Volunteer Recognition 2019 Honorees | Illinois Poison Center 

Volunteer Recognition 2019 Honorees

Dec 05, 2019
Print This Page
A A A



IPC Volunteer Appreciation

April 1, 2018 - March 31, 2019 Honorees

 

More About IPC's Volunteer Recognition Program

 

Special thanks to the IPC Volunteer Satellite Centers (below in red) for their annual commitment and ongoing outreach efforts:

 

 

Abagail Hofbauer  - Mercy Health Javon Bea Hospital (Rockford Campus)

Abby Shumaker  - Blessing Health System

Abhilasha Jones  

Aimee Grissom  - Aimees daycare

Aimee Osland  - Cicero School District 99

Akira Drummond  - Illinois Action for Children

Alexa Smalley  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Alexander Smith  - Illinois Department of Public Health

Alexandria Zegunis  - Crusader Clinic

Alexis Smith  - Lady & Dees

Alice Dixon-Zollicoffer  - Our Little Playland Child Care & Learning

Alicia Arth  - Penniman Elementary

Alicia Sage  

Alicia Wodika  - Illinois State University

Alisa Seo-Lee  

Alison Meyer  - Waukegan Public Schools

Alison Nickerson  - Children's Home & Aid

Alix McNulty - Advocate Children's Hospital

Allen Geeser  - Cherry Valley Fire Protection District

Amanda Goff  - Tri-Valley CUDS #3

Amanda Hunt  - Bright Beginnings Learning Daycare Center LLC

Amanda Laluna-Chorak  - Olivet Nazarene University

Amanda Los  - OSF HealthCare St. Elizabeth Medical Center

Amanda Mumford  - Casey-Westfield Jr/Sr High School

Amanda Smith  - Lee County Health Department

Amanda Strom  

Amanda Throgmorton  

Amanda Watson  - Western Illinois University

Amanda Wedding  - Tiny Tots Daycare

Amber Akers  

Amber Martin  - Memorial Hospital Chester

Amber Mutchler  - ERBA Head Start

Amber Russell  - Morris Hospital

Amy Hill -  Ann & Robert H. Lurie Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Amy Janis  - Ontarioville Elementary School

Amy Pelnarsh  

Amy Ritter  - YWCA

Amy Stone  - Lasalle Elementary School #122

Ana Castillo  - Ana Castillo Home Daycare

Ana Hinojosa  - University of Illinois at Chicago

Ana Rivera-Escobar  - Oakton Elementary

Andrea Ingwersen  - Woodford County Health Department

Andrea Wright  

Andrew Wilson  - Rush University Children's Hospital

Angela Clarkson  - Litchfield Family Practice

Angela Higgins  - Triton College

Angela Hoots  - Scott County Health Department

Angela Macias  - Angela Macias Daycare Home

Angela Mccabe  

Angela Morello  - Chicago Public Schools

Angela Selders  - Peru Cub Scouts Pack 3709 and Girl Scouts Troop 1672

Angela Wilson  - Graham Health System

Angelique Dobler  - La Petite Academy

Angie Durr  - Heritage Behavioral Health Center

Angie Neilson  - Civic Memorial High School

Angie Smith  - Henry-Senachwine Unit School District

Angie Smith  - Mason District Hospital

Angie Wetzel  - Decatur Public Schools

Anita Healy  - Elk Grove Park District

Ann Naughton - Great Lakes Cemter for Children's Environmental Health

Ann Oswalt  - ROE 12 Preschool for All

Ann Wetstein  

Anna Carlson  - U-46

Anna Cech  - Cooperative Nursery School

Anna Powell  - DHS

Anna Rigotti  - Sweet Annie's Daycare

Anna Scaccia - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Anna Sigg  

Anne Middaugh  - NorthShore University HealthSystem

Anne Riggs  - Baker Demonstration School

Anne Strom  

Annette Jurgenson  - Annette's Daycare

Annette Villarreal  - Metropolitan Family Services

Annie Timmerman  - Scales Mound CUSD#211

Antoinette Moore  

April Darringer  - PACT Headstart

April Doty  - Black Partridge Public Day School

Araceli Morales  - Public Health

Ashley Earles  -  Community Connection Point

Ashley Huelsmann  - HSHS St Joseph's Hospital

Ashley Laurent  

Asmaa Abdelhalim  - Sandbox Learning Center

Astrid Leon-Silva  - University of Illinois at Chicago

Athanasia Pratikakis  

Audrey Eichelberger  - Children's Home & Aid

Avani Patel  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Ayoola Salako  

Barbara Adams  - Heavenly Angels Childcare & Learning

Barbara Hetman  

Barbara Lepe  - AMITA Health Saints Mary and Elizabeth Medical Center

Barbara Lessman  - FHN/M45 Marketing Services

Barbara Lino  - Triton College

Barbara Maclean  - DuPage Medical Group

Barbara Owusu  - CHICAGO STATE COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Barbara Weintraub  - Gottlieb Memorial Hospital

Barbie Dwyer  - University of Chicago & Comer Children's Hospital

Becky Blackburn  - Greenville Police

Becky Hatlee  - Macoupin County Public Health Department

Becky Hooker  - Unity Point School #140

Belinda Sewell  

Benjamin Thompson  

Beth Fencik  - Pike County Health Department & Western IL Farm Safety 4 Just Kids

Beth Steckel  - Jersey Community Hospital

Beth Stewart  - Carlinville Area Hospital

Betty Minteer  - Hammond Henry Hospital Auxiliary

Beverly Mims  

Beverly Woods  - Chicago Public Schools

Blaine Schneider  - Schiller Park Fire Department

Blake Potts  - Crawford Memorial Hospital

Bobbie Tribble  - Clesen Wholesale

Bobi Cavins  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Boni Mulligan  - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District

Bonnie Rink  - Eisenhower Jr. High School

Bonnie Smith  - BCMW Head Start

Brandi Eaton  - Pershing Early Learning Center

Brandi Voigt  - Sycamore High School

Brandy Dukes  - Child Care Resource & Referral

Brenda Eastham  

Brenda Larry  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Brenda Rhodes  - Polo CUSD #222

Brendan Moran  - Sugar Grove Fire Department

Brian Carver Childrens Home

Brian Mcmahon  - Central Stickney Fire Protection District

Brian Tully - Advocate Condell Immediate Care Gurnee

Britta Young  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Brittany Dougherty  - Brittanys Little Stars Daycare

Brittany Stevens - ADVOCATE MEDICAL GROUP

Brook Coutant  - Riverside Medical Center Emergency room

Bryan Russell  - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District

Bryanna Mayo  - Lovely Land Learning Lab

Caitlyn Brendemuehl  

Calli Gwilliam  - Twinkling Stars Preschool

Candice Hunt  - YWCA

Candice Sauerbrunn  - Anna District 37

Candice Viverito  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Candy Mitchell-Houghtby  - Plano Special Education Cooperative

Carissa Brown  

Carl Davies  - Alsip Fire Department

Carla Casia  - AMITA Health Resurrection Medical Center

Carla Ewing  - Mercer County Health Department

Carla Powell  

Carldale James, Sr.  - He's A Wonder Music Ministry of Apostolic Faith

Carlos Colon  - RUCOP

Carmen Jones  

Carol Bradtke  - Tinley Park-Park District

Carol Carey  

Carol Carlton  - Macon County Health Department

Carol Chambers  - Harlem Freshman Campus

Carol Cravatta  - Tri County Opportunities Council Head Start

Carol Heunisch  - NorthShore University HealthSystem - Skokie Hospital

Carol Krueger  - Katherine Shaw Bethea Hospital

Carol Labby  - Carlinville Area Hospital

Carol Ramey  

Carol Winbigler  - Knox County Health Department

Caroline Hays  - Chicago Public Schools

Carolyn Clayton  - Illinois Valley Community Hospital

Carolyn Johnson  

Carolyn Pieroni  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Carolyn Sinisko  - Northwestern Medicine Delnor Hospital

Carrie Eldridge  - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department

Carrie Pierce  - YWCA

Carrie Waitkus  - Joliet Township High School District 204

Casey Collier  - Presence Health

Catherine Cooper  - Red Bud Regional Hospital

Catherine Lewis  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Catherine Lisch  - Sr. Thea Bowman Catholic School

Cathy Beard  

Cathy Horne  - Little Blessings Home Daycare

Cathy Whinna  - Caholic Charities

Cecilia Basilisco  - Swedish Covenant Hospital

Charity Havill  - Red Hill School District

Chelsee Miller  - WalMart

Cherie Wright  - Southern Illinois Healthcare

Cheryl Fornelli  - Indian Plains High School IPSD 204

Cheryl Golliher  - Jackson County Health Department

Cheryl Kane  - Kane County Health Department

Cheryl Ray  - Crete-Monee School District 201U

Chris Boston  - Montgomery County Health Department

Chris Garman  - Memorial Behavioral Health

Chris Webster  - Genesis EMS System

Chrisdeana Dusik  - Centegra Health System

Christian Charles  - Childserv

Christian Williamson  

Christiana Paul  - HealthStart

Christina Collins  - Christi's Daycare

Christina Guy  - Jackson County Health Department

Christina Hoffman  - Horizon Health

Christina Mcknight  - UI Health

Christina Otte  - John A. Bannes Elementary School

Christina Parr  - Girl Scouts of Southern IL

Christy Blank  - Macoupin County Public Health Department

Christy Fredericks  - Sauk Valley Community College

Christy Fredericks  - Sauk Valley Community College

Christy Guy  - Trico CUSD 176

Christy Way  -  Collinsville Middle School

Cindy Marsalli  - Woodland Middle School

Cindy Mccune  - Village of Schaumburg

Cindy Mcginnis  - Learning Connections

Claudia Braden  - Village of Skokie Health Department

Colette Malone  - Jefferson Elementary School

Connie Bradbury  - Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center - Harvard Campus

Connie Happ  - Woodstock High School

Connie Larson  - Northwestern Medicine

Connie Long  

Connie Trotter  - USDA/FSA

Coretta Pruitt  - Metropolitan Family Services

Coretta Robinson  

Cory Pikora  - Mount Prospect Fire Department

Courtney Singleton  - Child Care Resource Service

Courtney Ussery  - DCFS

Craig Schaefer  - UIC College of Pharmacy

Crista Minnick  - Crossroads Community Hospital

Crystal Huls  - UnityPoint Health - Memorial Hospital

Crystal Jennings  - Riverbend Head Start and Family Services

Crystal Whitney  

Cynthia Smith  - Stryker-Sage Family Wellness Center

Dan Schleicher  - Elizabeth Community Ambulance Service

Dana Arseneau  

Dana Lewellyn  - YWCA

Dana Oltmanns  - Logan County Department of Public Health

Danette Farrell  - Wheaton Christian Grammar School

Danh Truong  - Roosevelt University

Danielle Wegener  - St.Joseph Catholic School

David Drosos  - Safekids McHenry County

David Huhtelin  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Dawn Rockhold  - Scott Altman Primary School

Dawna Miller  - SIUE Headstart

Deana Seeley  - St Mary's School

Deb Doan  - Jasper County Health Department

Debbi Rayls  - Miss Debbie's Daycare

Debbie Brown - Advocate Eureka Hospital

Debbie Izzo - Advocate Christ Medical Center

Debbie Mckenzie  - Glendale Heights Police Department

Debbie Tisckos  - Sangamon County Department Of Public Health

Debby Morris  - Northbrook School District 28

Debi Sakalas  - Richland School District 88A

Deborah Campbell  - Thomas H. Boyd Memorial Hospital

Deborah Machowski  - Joliet Junior College

Deborah Malone  - Miss Debbie's Learning Adventures

Debra Hansen  

Debra Murbarger  - HSHS St. Anthony Memorial Hospital

Debra Webb  - Basic Healthcare Education LLC

Debrah Clark  - Joliet Township High School District 204

Deirdre Nix  - Laura Ward Elementary

Delbert Siegmund  

Delilah Johnson  - Home Daycare

Delorise Wallace  

Dena Bolliger  - Hopedale Medical Complex

Denise Friedman  

Denise Linclau  - Meridian CUSD 223

Denise Marin  - SSM Health -Cardinal Glennon Pediatrics

Denise Murawski  - ERBA Head Start

Denise Papke  - Twinkling Stars Preschool

Denise Redman  - Crete-Monee School District 201U

Denise Stacy  - Bread of Life Missionary Baptist Church

Dennis Warren  - Bond Company 911

Dhara Patel  - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Diana Allen  - Rock Island County Health Department

Diana Guzman  - Unity

Diana Ostrowski  - AMITA Adventist LaGrange Hospital

Diana Salihar  - Lieb School

Diana Wheeler  - Little Wings Childcare Center

Diane Bruns  - Jackson County Health Department

Diane Ciancanelli  - VVEC

Diane Dawson  - Kane County Health Department

Diane Dreher  - Peacock Middle School

Diane Karamagianis  - Carl Sandburg High School

Diane Kelly  - Kolb School

Diane Mccullough  - Madison County Health Department

Diane Pasternak  

Diane Schreifels  

Dolores Wheelhouse  - St. Louis School/ Montgomery County MRC Unit

Dominic Cannata  - McHenry County Department of Health

Dominique Randall  - Dr. Lucy Lang-Chappell Housing Complex

Donald Richter  - Hoffman Estates Fire Department

Donna Clark  

Donna Gilbertson  - DCFS

Donna Kirk  - North Shore School District 112

Donna Kroll  - The Goddard School

Donna Oehler  - ECUSD7

Donna Sandman  - St. Clair County Health Department

Donna Scanlan  - Posen Fire Department

Donna Wade  - Genesis Medical Center-Aledo

Dorian Heimbach  - Southern Illinois Coalition for the Homeless

Doris Childs  - RMR Core Center Of Cook County

Dorothy Bacon  - Johnson County Ambulance

Douglas Hausmann  

Drake Myers  - Sauk Valley Community College

Dustin Dahmer  - AMSTED RAIL MEDICAL

Eileen Tumpane  - Jesse White Academy

Elana Davis  

Elfriede Weber  - Northeastern Illinois University Child Care Center

Elisa Feldmann  - Hshs St Francis Hospital

Elizabeth Cader  - Northwest Community Hospital

Elizabeth Canterbury  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Elizabeth Coonrod - Adams County Health Department

Elizabeth Jackson  - Winnebago County Health Department

Elizabeth Martel  

Elizabeth Morales  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Elizabeth Ogren  - Meridian CUSD 223

Elizabeth Palmer  - YWCA

Ellen Churchman  - Sonshine Kids Daycare

Ellen Hanrahan  - Forest Ridge School District 142

Ellyn Calay  - Fox Valley Mall

Elyse Wolf  - Hammond Henry Hospital

Emily Beskar  - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy

Emily Dolbeare  - Scribbles Center For Learning

Emily Newbury  - Walmart Pharmacy

Emily Stone  - Chicago Medical School

Emmalee Clark - A Solid Foundation

Emmanuel Owusu  - CHICAGO STATE COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Erica Johnson  - Chicago Heights School District 170

Erica Leanos  - YWCA

Erica Nevarez  

Erica Olmeda  - Children's Learning PLace

Erica Zednick  - LaSalle County Health Department

Erin Dowell  - Henderson County Health Department

Erin Roberts  - UIC College of Pharmacy

Esperanza Torres  - Erie Family Health Centers

Ethel Cabalfin  - Woodland School District 50

Felicia Williams  - Home Of Life Child Development

Folashade Ojero  - CHICAGO STATE COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Francie Lightfine  - St. Charles North High School

Frank Mucci  - Schaumburg Medical Reserve Corps

Gary Ohlson  

Gayla Warren  - EELC Southern 7 Head Start

Gayle Briley  - Dirksen Junior High

George Casford  - DCFS

Gianna Kuta  - Teddy Bear Daycare 2

Gil Wilson  - NerdUp Podcast

Gina Becker-Espinoza  - Rush Copley Medical Center

Glenna Sutton  - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District

Greta Pemsl  - AMITA LaGrange Medical Center

Gwen Busxh  - Gwen's Daycare

Hank Krishman  

Harriet Hawkins  - Children's Memorial Hospital

Hayleigh Mullins  - Vienna Early Learning Center

Heather Gunter  -  Concordia Day

Heather Jackson  - Fayette County Health Department

Heather Lessman  - Hillsboro Area Hospital

Heather Ozment  - Albert Cassens

Heather Settles  - Heather Settles Daycare

Heather Swanson  - Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center

Heidi Olson  

Helen Cline  - Rock Island County Health Department

Hina Patel  - NorthShore University HealthSystem - Skokie Hospital

Hollie Clubb  

Holly Frymire  - Egyptian Health Department

Holly Stolp  

Holly York  - Bradley Learning Center

Hope Dennis  - University of Illinois Extension - Crawford County

India Johnson  - Mounds Early Learning Center

Ingrid Pan  - University of Chicago Medicine Comer Children's Hospital

Inis Barney  - ICare Daycare

Jackie Dever  - Livingston County Health Department

Jackie Nichols  

Jackie Roach  - FHN Memorial Hospital

Jacqueline Lane  - Central A & M School District

Jacqueline Marshall  - Robbins Health Center of Cook County

Jacquelyn Anselment  - Hamilton County Preschool

Jaime Shultz  - West Central CUSD #235

Jake Latanski  - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

James Moran  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

James Nachowicz  - Loyola Medicine Transport

Jamie Cearlock  - ROE #3 Learning Express Program

Jan Fuhler  - St. Jacob/Marine Elementary

Jan Hubley  - Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center

Jan Sreenan  - Rockford School District 205

Jana Williamson  - Mounds Early Learning Center

Janet Frawley  - DCFS

Janet Gordon  - St. John Child Care

Jason Sheraden  - Carterville Fire Department

Jason Vinyard  - Williamson County Ambulance Service

Jay Sims  - Memorial Hospital Carbondale

Jaylynn Robertson  - Shawnee Health Service Marion Wellness Center

Jean Armon  - Indian Hill School

Jean Lafollette  - SIUE School of Nursing

Jeff Schmidt  - Libertyville Fire Department

Jeni Butenschoen  - Woodstock North High School

Jenifer Chambless  - Anna Jonesboro SBHC

Jenita Reed  - Byrds Daycare

Jenna Salvadalena  - Advocate Sherman Hospital

Jennifer Barbour  - Pinckneyville Community Hospital

Jennifer Doege - Carle Foundation Hospital

Jennifer Foster  - Parkside Elementary

Jennifer Funk  - Coffeen Elementary School

Jennifer Gaddis  - Kankakee County Health Department

Jennifer Garinger  - Child Care Resource Service

Jennifer Hughes  - Advocate Sherman Hospital

Jennifer Kennedy  

Jennifer Paulus  - Hawthorn Woods Police Department

Jennifer Potts  - Learning Express - Regional Office of Education #3

Jennifer Rockhold  

Jennifer Sommers  - The Josselyn Center

Jennifer Tebbe  - Albert Cassens Elementary

Jennifer Vaughn  - Bradley Elementary School DIstrict

Jennifer Wilke  - Madison County Health Department

Jenny Walker  - Rush Copley Emergency Center

Jerad Lentz  - Safe Kids

Jeri Gooding  - Will County School District 92

Jerica Robinson  

Jerilu Flynn  - Jackson County Health Department

Jerry Watts  

Jesse Asare  - Chicago State University

Jessica Cimarrusti  - The First Step Daycare

Jessica Jones  

Jessica Klco  

Jessica Lemmer  - Lee County Health Department

Jessica Mcmanimen  - Presence St. Mary's Hospital

Jessica Waterkotte  - Waterkotte Daycare

Jessica-Christine Gunia  - Joliet Township High School District 204

Jill Candos  

Jill Jaksich  - Associates In Nephrology

Jill Kottmeier  - Northwest Community Hospital

Jimmy Lee  - Fox Lake Police Department

Joan King  - Bedingfield & Rosewell

Joan Stokowski  - Illinois Central College

Joann Woods  - Rockford Public Schools

Joanna Mueller  

Joanne Hathorn  - Whittier Kindergarten Center

Joanne Henkins  - Perry Memorial Hospital

Jody Gosain  - Community Unit School District 200

John Althoff  - Decatur Memorial Hospital

John Cabana  - Downers Grove Pediatrics

John David  - Biacan  - Americana

John Lee  

John Mcguinnis  - Southern Illinois University

Jomarie Kilpatrick  - Cook County Department of Public Health

Joni Rothblum  - Harper College

Jordan Johnson  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Joscyln Mohr  - Heritage High School

Joseph Cavazos  - Little Rock-Fox Fire Protection District

Joseph Owusu  

Joslyn Bait  

Jovontae Hasty  - Nurturing Developmental Learning Academy II

Joy Borkowski  - NSSEO/Kirk School

Joyce Dietrich  - Southwest Elementary School

Joyce Fair  - Harold Washington College

Juanita Glassi  

Judi Mills  - Lincoln Elementary

Judith Rundell  - Christian Beginnings

Judy Mcgee  - Walmart

Judy Peeples  

Judy Sullivan-Murray  - Salem Lutheran Church/Parish Nurse

Julia Olsta  - South Elgin High School

Julia Passarella  - Immediate Care Pharmacy

Julie Bond  

Julie Corben  - Knox County Health Department

Julie Foster - A Home Away From Home Daycare

Julie Fruhling  - Vermilion County Health Department

Julie Killacky  - Indian Plains High School IPSD 204

Julie Kudirka  - Lithuanian Scouts

Julie Lear  - Niles North High School

Julie Peter  - Quincy Junior High School

Julie Rueter  

Julie Villarreal  - Gales Elementary School

Julie Weishaar  - Iroquois Mental Health Center

Julie Wilson  - Redeemer Lutheran Preschool

June Oney  - Granite City School District #9

Kami Mcclure  - SAL Child Care Connection

Kamila Dymala  - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Kandi Jacobs  

Karem Muksed  - Illinois Migrant Council

Karen Crawl  - Healthy Start Southeast Chicago

Karen Feiden  - Presence Mercy Medical Center

Karen Fowler  - Loyola University Medical Center

Karen Lombardo  - Hawk Hollow Elementary

Karen Presutti  - Northwest Community Hospital

Karen Reed  

Karen Siggeman  - St. Anne School

Karen Sprakties  

Karen Valerius  - Discovery Youth Center

Karen Watson  

Karilyn Gagliardo  - River Trail School

Karla Grossi - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Karla Vargas - 4 Kids Pediatrics

Karli Fitzsimmons  - Carle Foundation Hospital

Karolyn Sewing  - Advocate Sherman Hospital

Kasie Lajeunesse Child Care Resource Service

Katelyn Springer  - Children's Home Association of Illinois

Katherine Heideman  - Loyola University Medical Center

Katherine Jackson  - Kemmerer Village

Katherine Mulvin  - Centralia Mary's House

Katherine Orlin  - Rush School Based Health Center

Kathleen Dittmar  - Kats Kids Daycare

Kathleen Izzo  - Sandbox Learning Center

Kathleen Larson-Pharmacy  - UnityPoint Health - Trinity

Kathleen Stelmar  - Carol Stream Police Department

Kathryn Menue  - YWCA

Kathryn Mundi  

Kathryn Ringenberg  - Peoria Public Schools Dist 150

Kathryn Walstrom  - Henking School

Kathy Disher  - Department of Children and Family Services

Kathy Getz  - Tricity Community District #1

Kathy Oglesby  - University of Illinois Extension

Kathy Ogrady  - Riverside Health Care

Kathy Simpson  - Hampshire Park District

Kathy Tonner  - Chicago Public Schools

Kathy Zeck-Kennedy  - PH Miller School

Katie Karas  - Northwestern Medicine

Katie Lynn  - Jackson County Health Department

Katie Moulton  

Katie Turkal  - University of Illinois Extension

Katina Reed  - Head Start

Katrina Deshaney  - Carle Foundation Hospital

Katrina Freise  - Presence Saint Joseph Hospital

Kay Baker  - Mt. Olive Community Unit #5

Kay Robertson  - SIUE Headstart

Keane Soluade  

Kelly Akemann  - Horizon Elementary School

Kelly Behn  - Park View Montessori School

Kelly Chamness  - Riverbend Head Start

Kelly Cusick  - Edgar Co. Public Health Department

Kelly Flanigan  - Champaign-Urbana Public Health District

Kelly Masters  - Mounds Early Learning Center

Kelly Meyer  - Tyler Elementary School

Kelly Meyers  - Meridian CUSD 223

Kelly Miller  - FCHD

Kelly Quiroz  - Penny Lane

Kelly Vrablic  - Illinois Department of Public Health

Kelly Wasilewski  - Rush Copley Emergency Center

Kelsey Boskelly  - Oswego High School

Kendra Craig  - Fayette County Health Department

Kenny Muller  - Madison County Health Department

Kerri Aceto  - YWCA

Kevin Flaherty  - Elmwood Park Fire Department

Kevin Hargis  

Kevin Scanlan  - Center for Healthcare Innovation

Kiimberly Harrington  - School District 54/Stevenson School

Kim Daniels  - Starved Rock Regional Center

Kim Fulbright  - Granite City School District #9

Kim Lindsey  - Serena Hills School

Kim Luz - St. John's Hospital

Kim Murphy  - Teddy Bear Day Care Centers

Kim Poci  - Montmorency School

Kim Rabe  

Kim Robeza  - ECUSD7

Kim Runge  - St. Timothy Lutheran Church

Kim Skaggs  - Wayne County Health Dept.

Kim Spruell  - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department

Kim Stecher  - Roosevelt Magnet School

Kim Womber-Sanders  - CCHS

Kimberle Magnuson  - Winnebago County Health Department

Kimberly Akers  - Kim's Kidd Kare

Kimberly Albright  

Kimberly Aldrich  

Kimberly Cain  - Lincoln Academy

Kimberly Cheek  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Kimberly Hahn  - Illinois Central College

Kimberly Kudlacik  - Ms Kim's Daycare

Kimberly Nylec  - Longfellow Elementary School

Kimberly Rowe  - SIDS of Illinois

Kimberly Stickell  - Leaps and Bounds Daycare

Kimberly Warren  - Shawnee District 84

Kira Garcia  - AMG Ravenswood Family Medicine

Kira Persinger  - Rockford Health Systems

Kris Carpenter  

Krista Weaver  - University of Chicago Medicine

Kristen Becktel  

Kristen Hudrick  - NorthPointe Resources

Kristen Pruis  - Morrison Community Hospital

Kristian Wanland  - YWCA

Kristin Baldwin  - Verda Dierzen Early Learning Center

Kristina Cleaver  - Heartland Kids Early Learning Center

Kristina Redington - 4-C

Kristine Beard  - Pitter Patter Pathways

Kristine Withrow  - Clay County Hospital And Medical Clinics

La Tanya Griffin  - Tanya's Tiny Tots

Laray Capron  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Latrice King  - Noble

Laura Feczko  - Woodland Primary School

Laura Hastings-Miller  - Second Time Around Child Care

Laura Meehan  - UI Health

Laura Samuel  - Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center - Harvard Campus

Laura Walters  

Laura Wilbern  

Lauren Fairchild  - Little League

Lauren Giorango  - LaGrange District 102

Lauren Jacobs  - Madison County Health Department

Laurie Allen  - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department

Laurie Hovious-Petersen  - St. John of the Cross Parish School

Lawanda Covington  - Senior Assist Inc.

Lee Ann Mowers  - Methodist Family Child Care Center

Leigh Hayes  - McLean County Health Department

Lesa Cope  - South Roxana Primary

Leslie Jabine  - University of Illinois at Chicago

Lesvia Villafuerte  

Lidia Mckinney  

Linda Banksnewman  - Banks Kiddy Kernel Home Daycare

Linda Buch - Advocate Condell Medical Center

Linda Callaghan  - Joliet Public Library

Linda Haman  - Crystal Lake Central High School

Linda Jackson  - Southern IL University Edwardsvill Head Start

Linda Neil  - Creme de la Creme

Linda Roberts  

Linda Weisenberger  - Beebe Elementary

Linda Zroskie  - Prairie State College

Lindsay Masching  - Livingston County Health Department

Lisa Grau  - St. Clair County Health Department

Lisa Inman  - Pharmacy Plus, Inc.

Lisa Jones  - Southern Seven Health Department

Lisa Kasar  - Naperville Family Child Care

Lisa King  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Lisa Krch - Advocate Christ Medical Center

Lisa Lane  - Community Unit School District 300

Lisa McCuan  - Child Care Resource & Referral

Lisa Motl  - Illinois Department of Natural Resources

Lisa Myles  - The Happy Child On Charles St., Inc.

Lisa Sigg  - Sav-Mor Pharmacy

Lisa Slater  - McLean County Health Department

Lisa Walla  - University of Illinois Hospital

Lise Hauser  - Kane County Health Department

Liz Mule  - Early Learning Center

Lizette Solis-Cortes  -

Llnda Rogis  - Fulton Elementary School

Lola Harty  - Jackson County Health Department

Lora Fassler  - Lee County Health Department

Lorelei Calta  - The Goddard School

Lorena Calvillo  - MacNeal Hospital

Lori Carbonell  - BPS 101

Lori Hall  - Franklin Hospital District

Lori Zielinski  

Lorraine Currie  - Dr. Lucy Lang-Chappell Housing Complex

Lorraine Mctaggart  - Jackson County Health Department

Lourdes Langarica  - Sweet Home-Amor Chiquito

Luis Rebolledo  - Home Depot

Luvenia Betts  - Joliet Township High School District 204

Luz Lopez  - Illinois Action for Children

Lynette Waller  - Clay County Health Department

Lynn Rheinecker  - University of Illilnois - College of Pharmacy Rockford Campus

Lynne Latanski  - FMCL

Maggie Orlando  - Saint Anthony College of Nursing

Marc Scheetz  - Midwestern University

Marcha Hobbs  - Fulton County Health Dept

Marcia Hartwig  - Perry Memorial Hospital

Marcia Mengarelli - Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital

Marcie Sej  - Kendall County Health Department

Margaret Bing-Dollinger  -  Community Action Partnership of Central Illinois

Margaret Cohill  - Washington Early Childhood Center

Margaret Parcell  - Northminster Nursery School

Margarette Fedak  - St Paul Christian Daycare and Kindergarten

Marge Hoffmeister  

Margeurite Darguzis-Thomas  - Kindred Hospital Sycamore

Maria Chew  

Mariah Bargman  - Memorial Hospital Chester

Marianne Gervais  -  Community Health Partnership of IL

Marisela Jaimes  - Willard Elementary School

Maritza Lozano  

Marla Groaning  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Marla Wood  - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District

Marlaina Reel  - Jefferson Elementary School

Marthe DelaCruz  - SIU School of Medicine

Mary Cleveland  

Mary Corrigan  - West Aurora Early Learning Academy

Mary Coughlin  - Indian Plains High School IPSD 204

Mary Cranston  

Mary Egan  - Maternity BVM

Mary Mater  - Levine & Reid, Inc.

Mary Mccauley  - Shriners Hospital for Children

Mary Mcginniss  - Kendall County Health Department

Mary Newcomer  - Oglesby Public Schools

Mary Robinson  - Evanston School District 65

Mary West  

Mary Zeigler  - Memorial Hospital Carbondale

Mary Ann Mobley  - Sunny Days Learning Center Of Stickney

Mary Beth Joyce  - La Rabida Children's Hospital

Mary Ellen Keith  - Geneva School District 304

Mary Kay Foley  - Erie Teen Health Center

Maureen Hunt  - Hinsdale Hospital

Maureen Keil  - Step By Step Brighton

Maureen Lugod  - Rush Copley Medical Center

Meg Egan  - Todd Hall Elementary School

Megan Brugger  

Megan Carrick  

Megan Crase  - Carle Hoopeston Regional Health Center

Megan Dowds  - Cornerstone learning center

Megan Eairheart  - SIU School of Medicine

Megan Parcel  - Casey-Westfield Elementary School

Megan Williams - St. John's Hospital

Meghan Allen  - Presence Resurrection Medical Center

Meghan Netzband  - Northwestern Medicine

Melinda Russell  - Melinda's Daycare

Melissa Burke  - OSF HealthCare Saint Elizabeth Medical Center

Melissa Carnes  - Lake County Health Department/ CFC

Melissa Lemay  - Tuscola CUSD 301

Melissa Logan  - Quincy Junior High School

Melissa Mcewen  - Iroquois County Public Health Department

Melissa Nolan  - Northwestern Medicine Woodstock Hospital

Melissa Phipps  - Longfellow Elementary School

Melissa Quitman  - Joliet Public School District 86

Melissa Reed  - Hull Kinderhook Fire Protection District

Melissa Sanchez  

Melissa Siegmund  - Cooperative Nursery School

Melissa Walsh  

Melissa White  - Warner Hospital & Health Services

Micaela Mccoy  - Sauk Valley Community College

Michael Hardy  

Michael Nevid  - Rush University Medical Center

Michael Sheedy  - Winthrop Harbor Police Department

Michele Abramson  

Michele Smith  - Woodlawn Grade School Pre-K

Michele Zujewski  - MedEx

Michelle Dyer  - Michelle's Pharmacy

Michelle Garcia  

Michelle Howell  - Easterseals

Michelle Maglica  - Bright Beginnings Learning Daycare Center LLC

Michelle Messley  - SwedishAmerican Hospital

Michelle Pusatera  

Michelle Snyder  - Southern Illinois Wellness

Mickie Brunner  - Ingalls Memorial Hospital

Mindi Lovell  - Galesburg Cottage Hospital

Mindy Long  

Mindy Miller  - Tiger Tales Childcare

Mindy Reach  - Shawnee Community College

Miranda Connors  - FHN Memorial Hospital

Miranda Sida  - Babysitter

Mirella Real  - Real Daycare

Molly Fearneyhough  - Douglas County Health Department

Mona Polanek  - KinderCare Learning Centers

Monica Baulos  - Meredoisa-Chambersburg School District #11

Monica Cowger  - Peotone School District

Monica Dillon  

Monica Lozano  - YWCA

Monica Martin  - Highland Middle School

Monica Thomas  - PRO Ambulance

Monica Wawczak  - Heartland Regional Medical Center

Murelene Mcclinton  - Cuddle Care Academy

Myesha Tabriz  - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy

Nadine Grismer  

Nan Phillips  - Sycamore High School

Nancy Conforti  - School District 103

Nancy Kreznor  - Verda Dierzen Early Learning Center

Nancy Kyrouac  - Southern Illinois School of Medicine

Nancy Zimmerman  - Healthy Living Center

Neddie Watts  - Tri-County Opportunities Council

Nichole Smith  - Nichole's Kids Daycare

Nicole Davis - 4-C

Nicole Koncel  - Troy Hofer Elementary School

Nicole Simpson  - Nicole Simpson

Nicole Troyer  - Gibson Area Hospital & Health Services

Nikki Skirvin  - Nikkis Daycare

Nila Hawkins  - Luka Community Grade School

Nina Coleman  - Winnebago County Health Department

Octavia Angarone  - YWCA

Olga Del-Toro  - Kane County Health Department

Oliver Boryszewski  - Loyola University Medical Center

Oscar Perez  - AMITA Health

Paige Siegmund  - Saint Joseph Middle School

Pam Mazzoni  - Elk Grove Park District

Pam Rakers - Adams School

Pamela Crabtree  - Prairie Central School District #8

Pamela Franks  

Pamela Hall  - Twinkling Stars Preschool

Patricia Cantella - Advocate Lutheran General Hospital

Patricia Fountain  

Patricia Hermosillo  

Patricia Kenney  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Patricia Lebahn  - Princeton Elementary District 115

Patricia Lee - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Patricia Mankowski  - MacNeal Immediate Care

Patrick Fleming  - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy

Patty Mulcrone  

Paul Eggerding  - Berkeley Fire Department

Paula Bartz  - Trinity Day Care

Paula Cunningham  - Sparta Community Hospital

Paula Schnicker-Johnson  - Project CHILD

Peggy Henson  - Memorial Hospital Carbondale

Peggy Kendrick  - Maine South High School

Penny Lentz  - Safe Kids Winnebago Coalition / SwedishAmerican EMS

Penny Raburn  - SIUE Headstart

Penny Ray  - RIROE

Phil Abramson  

Phyllis Wood  - Egyptian Health Department

Pooja Shah  -  Comer Children's Hospital

Precious Aguirre  - Southern Illinois University- Carbondale

Priscilla Lee  - OSF HealthCare Saint Anthony Medical Center

Rachael Engel  - Walnut Street Partners INC

Rachel Bilyeu  - Partnership for Kids

Rachel Messina  - Mundelein Police Department

Rayli Kanter  

Rebecca Gierling - Advocate Children's Hospital

Rebecca Good  

Rebecca Kovack  - Rush Copley Medical Center

Rebecca Kuechler - Abbott Middle School

Rebecca Nesbit  - Anna Jonesboro Highschool

Rebecca Rydell  - Winnebago County Health Department

Rebecca Sherry  - Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center

Rebecca Vance  - Glenview School District 34

Rebeka Bauer  

Regina Prior  -  Collinsville Middle School

Regina Wagner  - Osco Drug

Renee Petzel  - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy

Renee Romero  -  Community First Medical Center

Rhett Golema  - Chicago Fire Department

Rhonda Wooten  - Paxton Day Care Center and Preschool

Riane Greenwalt  - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Richard Croissant  - Dalzell Fire Department

Richard Gyasi-Nimako  - Chicago State University

Robert Aitchison  - Rosalind Franklin Univeristy

Robin Byster  - Children's Home & Aid

Robin Goulding  - State of Illinois - Senator McGuire

Robin Newcomb  - Massac Memorial Hospital

Robin Payne  - Woodland School District 50

Robin Stadeli  - Gibson Area Hospital & Health Services

Robin Tawech  - DuPage County Health Department

Robyn Gordon  - La Petite Academy

Robyn Koeninger  - Trinity Day Care

Rochelle French  - Effingham Child Development Center

Ronald Slavin  - Methodist Hospital of Chicago

Ronny Hicks  - Sauk Valley Community College

Rosa Collins  

Rosa Flores  - Illinois Department of Employment Security

Rosalba Hernandez  - J S Morton East High School

Rose Eneim  

Roshan Kassamali  - Consultant Pharmacist

Roxann Blackbourn  - SwedishAmerican Health Systems

Russ Wood  - Glenside Fire Protection District

Ruth Moore  

Ryan Misek  - Franciscan Alliance

Ryan Rasche  - Itasca Fire Protection District

Safia Shah  - YWCA

Saira Sheikh  - St Francis Hospital

Sally Ullery  

Salma Khan  

Samantha Bien  - Cicero District 99

Samantha Culafic  - Edward Paramedic Program

Samantha Grant  -  Community Alternatives Unlimited

Samantha Sanders  - Jo Daviess County Health Department

Sandra Hall  - DCFS

Sandra Kline  - Gibson Area Hospital & Health Services

Sandy Dominik  - Lemont Fire Protection District

Sara Buehnerkemper  - Carle Richland Memorial Hospital

Sarah Anderson  - SSM Health Good Samaritan Hospital

Sarah Fager  - Jackson County Health Department

Sarah Hoekwater - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Sarah Madey  - SwedishAmerican Health System

Sarah O'Connor-Bennett  - Health Depargtment

Sarah Pandolfi  - Advocate South Suburban Hospital

Sarah Spraker  -  Concordia Place

Scott Waszak  - Berwyn Fire Department

Shama Simon  

Shamyra Brown  - SIUE Headstart

Shannetta Barnes  - Chicago Department of Public Health

Shannon Anderson  - Southern Illinois Girl Scouts

Shannon Matteson  - Wallace CCSD #195

Shari Beahringer  - Pawnee Learning Center

Shari Schweppe-Streiler  - Children's Home & Aid

Sharon Bianchetta  - Hammond Henry Hospital

Sharon Conway  - Memorial Hospital Chester

Sharon Randall  - Jo Daviess County Health Department

Shawn Bourland  - Effingham County Health Dept

Shawnna Brantley  - Gibson Area Hospital & Health Services

Shaylee Laursen  - School Health Link

Sheila Brocksieck  - Quincy Medical Group

Sheila Forristall  - Survivor Outreach Services

Sheila Hensons  - Brown Bear Daycare and Learning Center

Sheila Murphy  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Sheila Rothert  

Sheila Tauscher  

Shelley Zisook  - City Colleges of Chicago - Harry S. Truman

Shelly Hillard  - Crawford Memorial Hospital

Sheri Drotor  - Cumberland County Health Department

Sheri Kosowski  - Graham Health System

Sheri Meverden  - Red Apple Academy

Shilpa Advani  - Oak Park Elementary School District 97

Shrome Kennard  - Joy Daycare and Child Learning Center

Sonny Renken  - Jersey Community Hospital

Staci Hubley-Taylor  - Harlem High School

Stacy Payne  - Hillsboro High School

Stacy Saffell  - Alton School District

Stacy Smith  - Carlinville Area Hospital

Stacy Yates  - Pope County Head Start

Stefani Scalise  - Washington Early Childhood Center

Stefanie Clarke  - OSF HealthCare Saint Francis Medical Center

Stefany Kendrick  - McDonough District Hospital

Stephanie Condon  - Dekalb School District #428

Stephanie Landon  - Stephanie's Day Care

Stephen Benefiel  - Pearman Pharmacy

Sue Ficker  - Frances B. McCord School - Distsrict 111

Sue Hutton  - SAL Child Care Connection

Sue Ickes  - East Moline Public Schools #37

Sue Kubic  - Grace Lutheran Preschool

Sue Szumski  - Morris Hospital

Suhair Awad  - Redeemer Lutheran Preschool

Susan Butler  - BPS 101

Susan Gruenert  - St. Clair County Health Department

Susan Jeffries  - Crone Middle School

Susan Pacelli  - Westmont High School

Susan Petkovich  - Park View Montessori School

Suzanne Wojtalewicz  - Arlington Heights Park District

Suzie Fleita  - Emerson

Sylvia Elazegui  - Chicago Department of Public Health

Synda Bahl  - Clay County Hospital

Tabitha Reeise  - Rankin School District #98

Tam Nguyen  

Tamara Byers  - Clay County Health

Tammie Davis  - Kids Care America

Tammy Daugherty  -  College of DuPage

Tammy Miller  

Tammy Murray  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Tammy Musgraves  - Learn, Grow & Discover

Tamuel Banks  

Tanja Styx  - Northwestern Medicine

Tanya Gilmore  - Southern 7 Health Department & Head Start

Tanya Macko  - Glendale Heights Police Department

Tara Karfs  - West Jr. High

Tara Mongkolpradit  - Midwestern University

Tara Wickline  - DeWitt-Piatt Bi-County Health Department

Tatjana Djakovic  - University of Illinois at Chicago

Ted Vickers  - National Ski Patrol

Teresa Izer  - TLI's Daycare

Teresa Shaw  

Teresa Snyder  

Teresa Voltz  - Grow and Learn Academy

Teresa Zehner  - Richland Memorial Hospital

Teri Firnbach - Advocate Condell Medical Center

Teri Gray  - HMC Behavioral Health Clinic

Teri Saxton  - Livingston County Health Department

Termeco Conway  - Talala Elementary

Terra Sargeant  - Lombard Middle School

Terrie Garlow  - Milestone Inc

Terry Hixson  - Lincoln Douglas

The Center  - The Josselyn Center

Theresa Nitti  - Elmwood Park Early Childhood Center

Theresa Voss  

Tina Bymaster  - Franklin Hospital District

Tina Eggert  - Kuhina Nui Ka'ahumanu Hawaiian Civic Club

Tracey Thomas  - Jackson County Health Department

Tracy Bongiorno  - Vitality Family Health

Tracy Johnson  - Rides Mass Transit District

Tracy Perry  - Golfview Elementary

Tracy Schultz  - Carle at Watseka

Tracy Wiggenhorn  - Faith Lutheran Preschool

Travis Hasselbacher  - Mason County EMS

Triena Larsen  - Safe Kids

Trisha Campbell  

Troy Dunn  - Gibson Area Hospital & Health Services

Valerie Cheek  - Pekin Public Schools  - District 108

Valerie Hamilton  - Just Like Home Family Child Care

Vanessa Schumm  - Walmart Pharmacy

Vaniscia Easter-Adams  - Mommiez Time Out Daycare

Vicki Misloski  - DCFS

Vickie Brandol  - Central City School District 133

Victoria Canova  - Easterseals

Victoria Chedgy  - VLC -Vickie's Learning Center

Victoria Li  - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Vivian Anderson  - Diana's Daycare

Wealthie Simmons  - Violence Prevention Center

Wendy Mark  - Cradle 2 Crayons Family Childcare

Wendy Mark  - Crusader Community Health

Wendy Smith  - Oakdale Elementary

William Watson  - Rock Valley College Police Department

Yadira Castro  

Yaneli Murillo  

Yvette Alvarado  - Illinois Action for Children

Zach Donoho  - Illinois Department of Natural Resources

Zackary Vankeulen  - OSF HealthCare Saint Paul Medical Center

Zahida Muzaffar  

Zelda Tarr  

Bookmark and Share