Volunteer Recognition 2020 Honorees | Illinois Poison Center 

Volunteer Recognition 2020 Honorees

Jul 03, 2020
Print This Page
A A A

IPC VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION

April 1, 2019 - March 31, 2020 Honorees

 

More About IPC's Volunteer Recognition Program

 

Special thanks to the IPC Volunteer Satellite Centers (highlighted below) and all Illinoians for sharing poison prevention education with their community (families, patients, customers, staff, clients, students, peers):

 

Abigail Gregg - Mount Vernon Township High School
Abigail Switzer
Adelia Jones - Higher Heights Christian Academy
Adia Anderson - Chicago Public Schools
Alan Cooper - Galesburg Cottage Hospital ED
Alana Mitrovich - Thornridge High School
Alanna Gibbs - Clark County Health Department
Alex Ussery - Adams County Ambulance and EMS
Alexandra Marconi - Prairie State College
Alice Ceurvorst
Alicia Arth - Penniman Elementary
Alicia Blank - Sherrard Fire Department
Alicia Smith - Herrin Junior High School - CUSD 4
Alisha Miller - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Alisha Patel - Pharmacy
Alix McNulty - Advocate Children's Hospital
Allen Haeffner - Cedar Point Fire Department
Alyson Zimmerman - Nature Ridge
Alyssa Tipsword Kizer - Champaign-Urbana Public Health District
Amanda Armon - DCFS
Amanda LaLuna-Chorak - Olivet Nazarene University
Amanda Mumford - Casey-Westfield Jr/Sr High School
Amanda Navarro - Prairie State College
Amanda Ross - Carlinville Area Hospital
Amanda Throgmorton
Amanda Young - UIC
Amber Akers
Amber Will - Effingham County Health Department
Ammi James - Thomas H. Boyd Hospital
Amy Baker - DG58
Amy Cleveland - Parkland College
Amy Eppstein - Sparta Community Hospital
Amy Fleszewski

Amy Hill -  Ann & Robert H. Lurie Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Amy Johnson - Farmer City Public Library
Amy Julien - Wildrose Elementary
Amy LeFevers
Amy Walker
Ana Rivera-Escobar - Oakton Elementary School
Andrea Creswell - Red Hill Jr/Sr High School
Andrea Ingwersen - Woodford County Health Department
Andrea Lezon - Spring Trail Elementary School
Andrea Linden - Lena Winslow School District
Andrea Soto - Coleman Elementary
Andrew English - Cass County Health Department
Andrew Vaughn - Adams County Ambulance and EMS
Andrius Kudirka - Lithuanian Scouts
Angela Clevenger - Cornerstone Foundations for Families
Angela Credit
Angela Hamm - IL Department of Public Health
Angela Hicks
Angela Hodges-Smith - U-46 School District
Angela McCabe
Angela Morello - Chicago Public School
Angela Shoener - IMSA
Angela Wilson - Graham Health System
Angelica Rosales - Chicago State University
Angie Neilson - Civic Memorial High School
Angie Thatcher - Creve Coeur School District
Anita Brown - Frankfort Square School
Anita Hanke - Adams County Health Department
Anita Healy - Elk Grove Park District
Anita Van Diver - Hinsdale Family Medicine Center
Ann Aiello - Cary School District 26
Ann Estes - WIC
Ann Montes - SD U-46
Ann Naughton - John H Stroger Jr. Hospital
Anna Carlson - U-46 School District
Anna Cech - Cooperative Nursery School
Anna Gonzalez - Pietrini Elementary School
Anna Hernandez - Otter Creek Elementary
Anna Sigg
Anne Harvey - El Valor
Anne McShane - Lewis University
Anne Strom
Anneth Houy - Cambodian Association of Illinois
Annette Villarreal – Metropolitan Family Service
Annmarie Kalemis
Anthony Roma - Prospect Heights Fire Department
April Lindsey - April's Day Care
April Washington M.Ed. - April's Safe Haven Childcare & Preschool
Apryl Bradshaw - Memorial Hospital
Araceli Morales - Public Health
Arthur Kubic
Ashley Dickerson - Murphysboro CUSD 186
Ashley Gregg - Advocate Sherman Hospital
Ashley Klco - North Central College
Ashley Smith - McLean County Health Department
Ashley White - HSHS St. Joseph's Hospital
Ashly Glenn - Ogle County Health Department
Ashton Shreve
Autumn Wisz - Heartland Head Start
Barbara Andreotti, RN - Carol Stream Elementary School
Barbara Lessman - FHN Memorial Hospital
Barbara Lino - Triton College
Barbara MacLean - Dupage Medical Group
BARBARA OWUSU - Chicago State University College of Pharmacy
Barbara R.N. - Cahokia School District (CUSD #187)
Becky Blackburn - Greenville Police
Belinda Sewell - Englewood Dream Team
Benjamin Thompson
Bernadine Morrow - Jackson County Health Department
Beth Maloney - Toddle Town Inc.
Beth Schwartz - Cub Scout Pack #3069
Beth Steckel - Jersey Community Hospital
Bethany Reyling - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Betsy Abraham
Betty Burley - Mount Zion - UFL Center
Betty Minteer - Hammond Henry Hospital Auxiliary
Beverly Mims
Bobbie Greenwood Smith - Clay County Health Department
Bobi Cavins - Southern Seven Health Department
Bonnie Hansen - NorthShore University HealthSystem - Highland Park Hospital
Bonnie Sayers - The Children's Home Good Beginnings
Bonny Stokes - Thornton Fractional South High School
Brandi Badendick
Brandy Weirich - Centegra Health System
Brandye Kizer - Danville School District 118
Brenda Zamudio - Home Daycare
Brian McMahon - Central Stickney Fire Protection District
Brian Park - Rockford Fire Department
Bridget Hoffmann - McHenry County Department of Health
Brionna Hudson - Chicago State University
Britta Young - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Brittany Essex - Egyptian Early Learning Center
Brittany Essex
Brittany Hill - Hutsonville Grade School
Brittany Jensen
Brook Coutant - Riverside Medical Center
Brooke Riley, RNCLC --- Best Beginnings,NFP
Bryan Russell - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Bryanna Kampwerth - Cass County Health Department
Caitlin Mrumlinski
Calleen Kamphaus - Payson Fall Creek Fire Department
Candice Boros - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Candice Sauerbrunn - Anna District 37
Candice Viverito - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Cara Marassa - Lisle-Woodridge Fire Protection District
Caren Tillrock - Sunnydale Elementary
Carissa Brown
Carla Bishop - Hancock County Probation
Carldale D James Sr - He's A Wonder Music Ministry of Apostolic Faith
Carlos Lopez - UIC
Carly Trump - Advocate Children's Hospital
Carol Bradtke - Tinley Park - Park District
Carol Branch
Carol Carlton - Macon County Health Department
Carol Chaya Siegal - JDBYYTT
Carol Christofano
Carol Labby - Carlinville Area Hospital
Carol Winbigler - Knox County Health Department
Caroline Zielinski - Maryville Academy Center for Children
Carolyn Sinisko - Northwestern Medicine Delnor Hospital
Carolynn Abruzzo - Kaneville Community Child Center
Carrie Casey - TCOC Head Start
Cassandra Harbin
Catherine Kuenstler
Catherine Soto - DuPage County Health Department
Cathie Donahue - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Cathie Hackeloer - MKM Early Learning Center- PFA Program District 34
Cathy Horne - Little Blessings Home Daycare
Cathy Kovach - Kaneville Fire Protection District
Cathy Stein
Celestine Corrigan - Cook County Department of Public Health
Charita Barlow-Walls - Chicago State University
Charity Havill - Red Hill CUSD 10
Charleen Torres - Lewis University College of Nursing
Charlene Mileur - Murphysboro CUSD 186
Charles Lauss - Urbana Fire Department
Charlotte Strawser - Carle Hoopeston Regional Health Center
Chelsea Wilson - Hall Elementary School
Chelsee Miller - WalMart
Cherie Wright - Southern Illinois Healthcare
Cheryl Kane - Kane County Health Department
Cheryl Ray - Crete Monee School District 201U
Cheryl St Aubin - OSF Healthcare
Cheryl Whitford - Cambridge School District 227
Cheyanne Hulvey - Greenville Police
Chris Boston - Montgomery County Health Department
Chris Garman - Memorial Behavioral Health
Christi Billings - New Star
Christina Godinez - District U-46
Christina Hantsch - Loyola University Medical Center
Christina Khouri - East Prairie School
Christina McKnight - UI Health
Christina Stone - Carl Sandburg College
Christine Halloran - Roosevelt Community and Education Center
Christine Ochs - Wayne County Health Department
Christy Guy - Trico CUSD176
Christy Pohl - Winnebago County Health Department
Christy Way - Collinsville Middle School
Cindy Marsalli - Woodland Middle School
Cindy Matias - El Valor
Cindy McGinnis - Learning Connections
Cindy Rice
Claudia Braden - Village of Skokie Health Department
Cody Sandusky - SIUE School of Pharmacy
Cohl Cook - Adams County Ambulance and EMS
Connie Happ - Woodstock High School
Connie Sabel - YMCA Children's School
Connie Trotter - USDA/FSA
Constance Fry
Constance Snarich Storck - Village of Schaumburg
Cookie Jordan - Washington Community High School
Corinne Sadecki-Lund - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Cory Pancrazio
Cory Stallings - Cantigny Foundation
Courtney Legendre - Unity Point Pediatrics
Crindy Hedges - Fulton County Health Department
Cristha Hoslett - Park Ridge Park District Preschool
Cristina Murray - Chicago Public School
Crystal Heikkila - Creative Caterpillars Child Care
Crystal Huls - UnityPoint Health - Memorial Hospital
Crystal Jennings - Riverbend Head Start and Family Services
Crystal Vondergathen - Rochelle Community Hospital
Cynthia Briere - ATI Ambulance
Cynthia SchierlSpreen - ISVI
Cynthia Smith - Stryker-Sage Family Wellness Center
Cynthia Weyers - Lycee Francais de Chicago
Dan Carstens
Dana Hawkins
Dana Sobczyk - Lewis University
Danh Truong - Roosevelt University
Daniel Hovey - Morrison Community Hospital EMS
Danielle Chapai
Danielle Dugan - Bradley Fire Department
Danielle Simpson - The Baby Fold
Danielle Walls - Ford County Public Health Department
Danielle Wegener - St. Joseph Catholic School
Darla Windland - Wayne County Ambulance
Darlena Conway - Langston Hughes
Darlene Egues - Chicago Pediatric Clinic
Darryel Boone - Chicago Police Department
Dauda Sheriff - Chicago State University College of Pharmacy
Dava Adeniyi - McLean County Health Department
David Drosos
David Huhtelin - Swedish American Health Systems
Dawn Hasz - Tilton Elementary School
Dawn Rockhold - In-School Health
Dawn Schafer
Dawn Wujcik - Loyola University Medical Center EMS
Deanna Atteberry - All God's Children Early Learning Center
Deanna Durica - Cook County Department of Public Health
Deanna Lagunas - DuPage Medical Group
Deanna Olmem - United Way of Lake County
Deb Wood - Perry Memorial Hospital
Debbi Rayls - Miss Debbi's Daycare
Debbie Dwyer - Darien School District #61 Mark Delay School
Debbie Graham - Debra Graham Daycare
Debbie Iza - Chicago Police Department
Debbie Izzo - Advocate Christ Medical Center
Debbie Jacobs
Debbie Link - Macoupin County Public Health Department
Debbie McKenzie - Glendale Heights Police Department
Debbie Waterson - Centegra
Debby Morris - Northbrook School District 28
Deborah Bell - Rock Falls Elementary District 13
Deborah Hines - Carl Sandburg Elementary School
Deborah Machowski - Joliet Junior College
Deborah Malone - Miss Debbie's Learning Adventures
Deborah Miller - LaGrange School District #105
Debra Hansen
Debra J. Webb - Basic Healthcare Education LLC
Debra Murbarger - HSHS St. Anthony Memorial Hospital
Debra Murray
Debrah Clark - Joliet Township High School
Dee Sanders
Deirdre Nix - Laura Ward Elementary
Delaney Sieving
Delbert Siegmund
Delia Pacheco - J. R. Tibbott
Delia Wilkerson
Dena Bolliger - Hopedale Medical Complex
Dena Hinkle - Aptakisic Tripp School District 102
Deneen Williams - Yahweh learning center
Denise Lucas - Liberty CUSD #2
Denise McDowell - Littlejohn Elementary School
Denise Stacy - Bread of Life Missionary Baptist Church
Dennis Stanford - OSF Healthcare
DeSeandra Robinson - Prairie State College
Diana Allen - Rock Island County Health Department
Diana Guzman - Unity
Diana Michels - Advocate Health Care
Diana Salihar - Lieb School
Diana Vandergraph
Diana Veitch - OSF Healthcare
Diana Villagran - IHA
Diana Zepeda
Diane Dreher - Peacock Middle School
Diane Kelly - Kolb School
Diane McCullough - Madison County Health Department
Diane Pasternak
Diane Pochinskas - Posen Fire Department
Diane Schreifels
Diann Verner - SAL Child Care Connection
Dionne Jones - Norcomm Public Safety
Dolores Wheelhouse - St Louis School/ Montgomery County MRC Unit
Dominique Acuff - Prairie Point Elementary School
Dominique Randall - Dr.Chappell Housing Complex
Don Huenecke - Evergreen Park Fire Department
Don Modeen - Marseilles Area Ambulance
Donald Mazor - Advocate Christ Medical Center EMS Academy
Donna Erb - Maw Maw Donna
Donna Homuth - WCHD
Donna Sandman - St Clair County Health Department
Donna Vazirnia - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy
Doris Nietert - All About Kids Pediatrics
Dorothy Bacon - Johnson County Ambulance Service
Dotty Blank - Alton Mental Health Center
Douglas Hausmann
Dr Robert Bara - Advocate Christ Medical Center for Prehospital Care
Dustin Dahmer - Amsted Rail Medical
Elena Thompson - Roosevelt University
Elisa Coakley - School Nurse
Elisa Feldmann - HSHS St. Francis Hospital
Elisabeth Kacena - Troy Heritage Trail
Elizabeth Boyd

Eliza Rudin - Carle Foundation Hospital
Elizabeth Cannon - Elizabeth's Daycare
Elizabeth Coonrod - Adams County Health Department
Elizabeth Jackson - WCHD
Elizabeth Ogren - Meridian CUSD 223
Elizabeth Stapleton
Elizabeth Zayas - Saint Anthony Hospital
Ellen Finegan - WES Health System
Ellen Lynch - Atwood Fire Protection District
Elvira Puente - Harry S. Truman College
Ember Knapp - Dundee Crown High School
Emil Mosny - Rockford Fire Department
Emily Banks - Springfield Public School District 186/Grant Middle School
Emily Burke - YWCA
Emily Dolbeare - Scribbles Center for Learning
Emily Erickson - Walker School
Emily Newbury - Walmart Pharmacy
Emily Solano - UIC
Emily Wessell - West Suburban Medical Center Emergency Department
Emma Lynn - Cass County Health Clinic
Emme Lane - Rainbow Day Care Center, Inc.
Eric Dangoy
Eric Nielsen - Adams County Ambulance and EMS
Erica Foster
Erica Leanos - YWCA
Erica Nevarez
Erika Zavala - Caterpillar Care
Erin Fogarty - Livingston County Health Department
Erin Nelson - Athens Community Unit School District #213
Erin Nelson - Bourbonnais 53 District
Erin Nimbler - St. James Hospital Emergency Room
Esperanza Torres - Erie Family Health Center
Eunice Lee
Evelyn Almonte - University of Illinois at Chicago EHSO
Fanesse Embrey – Milestone, Inc
Farhan Sheikh
Flor Scherschel
Fran Nathanson - Illinois Mycological Association
Frank Mucci - Schaumburg Medical Reserve Corps
Gabriela Ortiz - DeKalb County Health Department
Gail Brua - Aptakisic Tripp School District 102
Gail Robison - Oakdale Elementary School
Galya Micek - William Rainey Harper College
Gayle Briley - Dirksen Junior High
Geneva Krueger - Cambridge Ambulance
Genevieve Kelley - O A Thorp
Geovanna Carrillo - Geos Little Sprouts
Geraldine Parham - Ford Heights School District 169
Gerhard Jacobson - EHSO
Gianna Kuta - Teddy Bear Daycare 2
Gil Wilson - NerdUp Podcast
Gina Becker-Espinoza - Rush Copley Medical Center
Glenn Schlesser - Steger Estates Fire Department
Glenna Sutton - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Greg Meadors - Lawrence Hall
Gregory Bertagna - River Grove Dental Associates, LLC
Gregory Scott - Gibson Area Hospital and Health Services
Greta Pemsl - AMITA Health Adventist Medical Center
Guadalupe Gomez - WIC-DuPage County Health Dept.
Gwyn Brown - East Coloma School
Hannah Anderson - Prairie State College
Heidi Parker - La Petite Academy
Helen Cline - Rock Island County Health Department
Hina Patel - NorthShore University HealthSystem - Skokie Hospital
Holly Duley - Unity Point Health In School Health
Holly Molloy - Loyola University Medical Center
Holly Powell - Genesis Silvis
Holly Stolp - Taylor Clinic
Holly York - Bradley Learning Center
Hope Dennis - University of Illinois Extension - Crawford County
I Habeeb
Igbinosa Iyi-Eweka - Prairie State College
Irene Kempf - Hale Elementary School
Isela Serna - Casa Central
Ivan Escobar - Saint Anthony Hospital
Ixtlaxochitl Sousa
Jackie English - Open Arms For Alpha 1
Jackie Roach - FHN Memorial Hospital
Jacqueline Lane - Central A & M School District
Jacqueline Lowy - School District 129
Jaime Russell - Children's Home & Aid
Jaime Shultz - West Central CUSD #235
Jaime Stoops - Columbia Kinder College
James Moran - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
James Sellers - Rosewood Heights Fire Department
Jami Cain - Schnucks Specialty Pharmacy
Jamie Abbate - Jamie Abbate PharmD
Jamie Owens - Building Blocks
Jamie Winner - GSNI Troop 2094
Jan Armbruster - Cahokia School District (CUSD #187)
Jan Turley - Columbia School District 4
Jane Surd - LaRabida Children's Hospital
Janelle Pickett
Janine Matthews - Moultrie County Health Department
Janna Sankey - WCUSD 200
Jasmine White - Bundles of Joy Learning Center
Jason Vinyard - Williamson County Ambulance Service
Jay Sims - Memorial Hospital of Carbondale
Jayne Renee Hyzy - Hinsdale Community Preschool
Jean LaFollette - SIUE School of Nursing
Jean Schroeder - New Boston Volunteer Ambulance Service
Jeanette Ackland
Jeanne Danos - Mid Valley special Education Cooperative
Jeannette Clayton - Floyd's Daycare
Jef Bryant - Amboy Fire Protection District
Jeffrey Arsenault - Reavis High School
Jemmie Mendez
Jeni Butenschoen - Woodstock North High School
Jenn Kurtz - Lombard District 44
Jenna Drobick - Kelvin Grove
Jenness Stock - McCall Elementary
Jennifer Arnoldi - SIUE School of Pharmacy
Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Conderman - Lee County Health Department
Jennifer Funk - Coffeen Elementary School
Jennifer Gaddis - Kankakee County Health Department
Jennifer Hernandez - Childserv
Jennifer Hughes - Advocate Sherman Hospital
Jennifer Kemmerling
Jennifer Kennedy
Jennifer Kus - Advocate Lutheran General Hospital
Jennifer LeClercq - GlenOaks Hospital
Jennifer Lenhausen - OSF Medical Group
Jennifer Ludwig - Illinois Department of Public Health
Jennifer McCall - Dr. Maude A Sanders Elementary School
Jennifer Meeks
Jennifer Pancrazio - Butterworth Elementary
Jennifer Pienkos - Plank Junior High
Jennifer Potts - Regional Office of Education #3
Jennifer Reyes - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Jennifer Rivers - Lewis University
Jennifer Ruhl - Ramsey Unit School
Jennifer Tosch
Jennifer West - The Goddard School
Jennifer Whisenant - Lee County Health Department
Jennifer Wilke - Madison County Health Department
Jerad Lentz
Jeremy Dolder - Somonauk Fire Department
Jerome Phillips - Triton College
Jessa Leslie - Urgikids
Jessica Bertram - WADI Head Start
Jessica Cimarrusti - The First Step Daycare
Jessica Cottreau - Rosalind Franklin University
Jessica Heinrich - LaSalle County Health Department
Jessica Joyce
Jessica Poling - Mason County Health Department
Jessica Schmidt - Prairie State College
Jessica Waszak - First Division Museum
Jesus Gracia - AMITA Health St. Alexius Medical Center
Jill Boos - College of Lake County
Jill Dziak - Rehab Without Walls
Jill Teerlinck - Colona GradeSchool
Jill Titsworth - Trico A Pre K
Jill Young - Hutsonville CUSD #1
Jillian Pateros - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center
Jillian Zaucha
Jim Adams - Westchester Fire Department
Joan King - Drs.Bedingfield & Rosewell
Joanne Hathorn - Whittier Elementary School
Joanne Henkins - Perry Memorial Hospital
Joanne Kelly
Jocelyn Lee
Jody Gosain - Community Unit School District 200
Joel Tucker - HSHS St Joseph's Breese
John Beckerman - Pediatric Care PC
John Cabana - Downers Grove Pediatrics
John Chase - PaddlingExercises.com
John Heideman - North Chicago Public Library
John Janozik - Tinley Park Fire Department
John N Althoff - Decatur Memorial Hospital
John O'Neill - Collinsville Fire Department
Jona Sorrisso - Swedish Covenant Hospital
Jose Gonzalez - University of Illinois at Chicago EHSO
Joseph Cavazos - Little Rock-Fox Fire Protection District
Joy Borkowski - NSSEO/Kirk School
Joyce Dietrich - Southwest Elementary School
Joyce Staley - First United Methodist Church
Joyce Wells - O'Fallon Childcare & Learning Center
JT Terry - Oak Park Fire Department
Judi Mills - Lincoln Elementary
Judith Courter - Franklin Hospital
Judith Kozola - Stickney Public Health District
Judy Rabin - Ulta Beauty
Julia Passarella - Immediate Care Pharmacy
Julia Ybarra - Oswego 308 School District
Juliana Bishop - Cumberland County Health Department
Julianne Pacheco - District 65
Julie Corben - Knox County Health Department
Julie Foster - A Home Away From Home Daycare
Julie Killacky - Indian Prairie School District 204
Julie Kudirka - Lithuanian Scouts
Julie Lear - Niles North High School
Julie Mongeon - Whiteside Elementary School
Julie Raye - One Hope United
Julie Tiltz
Julie Villarreal - Gales Elementary School
Julie Willaredt
Julie Zeigler - Dietrich CUSD #30
Justine Bogue - Paris Clinic Pharmacy
Kaainaat Beelut - Chicago State University College of Pharmacy
Kandi Jacobs
Kara Pierce - New Star
Karen Fowler - Loyola University Medical Center
Karen Harper - HC Storm School
Karen Kos - Aptakisic Tripp School District 102
Karen Presutti - WCS
Karen Sapsford - Newark Grade School
Karen Sprakties
Karen Wilhelms - Freeport School District
Karita Carroll - Prairie State College
Karla Nunnally
Karla Vargas - 4 Kids Pediatrics, SC

Karli Fitzsimmons - Carle Foundation Hospital
Kasie Lajeunesse - Child Care Resource at Champaign Urbana
Katherine Galazka - Oswego 308 School District
Katherine Orleans - Meyer School
Kathi Salyer - Hinsdale Family Medicine Center
Kathie Dreixler - Indiana School
Kathleen Gross - Nazareth Academy
Kathleen Harrison - Mercy Harvard Hospital
Kathleen Kash - McHenry County Department of Health
Kathleen Powell
Kathleen Taylor - Prairie State College
Kathryn Harrison - Grundy County Health Department
Kathryn Hunter - Carmel Catholic High School
Kathryn Mirkovic - Oliver Wendell Holmes Elementary School
Kathryn Potratz - North Central College
Kathy Hoscheid - JFK
Kathy Kennell - Livingston County Health Department
Kathy Martin - Child Care Resource Service
Kathy Oglesby - University of Illinois Extension
Kathy ONeill
Kathy Simpson - Hampshire Park District Daycare/Preschool
Kathy Trainor - Heartland Head Start
Katie Karas - Northwestern Medicine
Katie Lynn - Jackson County Health Department
Katie Turkal - University of Illinois Extension
Kay Chase - DeKalb County Health Department
Kay Wood
Kayla Morphey - New Star
Kaylea Karas - Saint Anthony Hospital
Kellie Henrichs - Prevention First
Kelly Akemann - Horizon Elementary School
Kelly Chamness - Riverbend Head Start and Family Services
Kelly Cusick - Edgar County Public Health Department
Kelly Flanigan - Champaign-Urbana Public Health District
Kelly Jany - Randolph County Health Department
Kelly Koppeis - High Mount School
Kelly Masters - Mounds Head Start
Kelly Miller - FCHD
Kelly Vrablic - Illinois Department pf Public Health
Kellye Mount - Memorial Hospital Belleville
Kelsey Beuth - Kinnikinnick CCSD #131/Stone Creek School
Kelsey Boskelly - Oswego High School
Kendra Grounds - Wabash County Health Department
Kendra Pingel - Streamwood High School
Kenton Schafer - Jackson County Ambulance Service
Keri Clark - Carmi Health Center
Kerri Donahue - St. Margaret's Health
Kerri Donahue
Kerry Windle - Glenbard North High School
Kevin Flaherty - Elmwood Park Fire Department
Kevin Pickar - Oak Lawn Bible Church
Kevin Scanlan - Center for Healthcare Innovation
Kim Castello - Monroe County Health Department
Kim Cohen - Aptakisic Tripp School District 102
Kim Daniels - Starved Rock Regional Center
Kim Erbentraut - Unity Point Methodist Ed
Kim Fulbright - Granite City CUSD 9
Kim Lindsey - Serena Hills School
Kim Murphy - Teddy Bear Day Care Centers
Kim Spruell - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department
Kim Womber-Sanders - All About Child Care
Kim Wombers-Sanders - CCHS
Kimberle Magnuson - Winnebago County Health Department
Kimberly Cain - Lincoln Academy
Kimberly Cheek - Southern Seven Headstart
Kimberly Nylec - Longfellow Elementary School
Kimberly O'Keefe Lucas - Indian Prairie School District 204
Kimberly Reagan - Century School Unit 100
Kimberly Sewell - Prairie Central Schools
Koryna Tirado - Parkwood Elementary School
Kris Carpenter - Belvidere South Middle School
Kris Centers - Community Action Partnership of Central Illinois Head Start
Krista Placas - Marist High School
Kristen McDonald - Saint Xavier University
Kristen Whitworth - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Kristi Dully - Pekin Hospital
Kristin Hayes - Lincoln Hall Middle School
Kristina Cleaver - Heartland Kids Early Learning Center
Kristina Foran - Shriners Hospitals for Children - Chicago
Kristina Redington - 4-C Community Coordinated Child Care
Kristina Short - Peoria Heights Public Library
Kristine Harding
LaRay Capron - Southern Seven Health Department
Larrah Duckworth - Walgreens
Lashawndria Lillie - New Star
LaShonda Gardner - Prairie State College
Latoya Maria Thomas - UCAN
Laura Bass - Facing Forward to End Homelessness
Laura DeCapua - Bednarcik Junior High
Laura Delaney
Laura Hanson - Soaring Eagle Academy
Laura Mangos - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Laura Samuel - Mercy Harvard Hospital
Lauren Endriukaitis - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy
Lauren Giorango - LaGrange District 102
Lauren Jacobs - Madison County Health Department
Lauren Radoicic - Prairie State College
Laurie Allen - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department
Laurie Geuther - Bureau County Health Department
Lauryn King - Murphysboro Middle School
Lavangela Johnson - Christ Wee Care Home Daycare
LaWanda Brown - Prairie State College
Leslie Jabine - University of Illinois at Chicago
Leslie Mennenga - OSF Healthcare East Central Illinois EMS
Linda Buch - Advocate Condell Medical Center
Linda Hall - DayCare
Linda Trent
Lindsay Martin - Peterson Elementary
Lindsay Masching - Livingston County Health Department
Lindsay Mitchell - Lee County Health Department
Lisa Allen - PBL High School
Lisa C. Myles - The Happy Child, Inc.
Lisa Clinton - St. Margaret's Health
Lisa Cotugno - Algonquin Preschool
Lisa Dowling - Edgebrook Elementary School
Lisa Grau - St. Clair County Health Department
Lisa Jones - Southern Seven Health Department
Lisa King - Southern Seven Health Department
Lisa Motl – Illinois Department of Natural Resources
Lisa Sigg - Sav-Mor Pharmacy
Lisa Spaulding - Central City School District #133
Lisa Wiggins - Lee County Health Department
Lisa Williams - Yorkville Middle School
Lissette De Leon - Casa Central
Liz Chavez - Family Service of Lake County
Liz Heffernan - Libertyville Township
Liz Loss - South Elgin Fire District
Linda Rogis - Fulton County Health Department
Lora Bearden - Franklin Hospital
Lora Fassler - Lee County Health Department
Lora Jacobs - Hawthorn District 73 Middle School south
Lorena Calvillo - MacNeal Hospital
Lorena Langdon - Larsen Middle School
Lori Brown - DCFS
Lori Zielinski
Lorie Heklowski - Tots-N-Tales Preschool
Lucero Matinez
Luis Rebolledo - Home Depot/Chicago Fire Department
Lujain Alturaihi - Roosevelt University
Luke Trent - Lewis University
Luke Walker - Wood Dale Fire Protection District
Lynette Waller - Clay County Health Department
Lynn Polhemus - AMITA Health
Lynn Rheinecker - UIC College of Pharmacy Rockford Campus
Lynne Hanle - Southern Seven Health Department
Lynnette Tuohey - Parent's Day Out Childcare Center
Mackenzie Freund - New Star
Madyson Reagan - Illinois Family Connects
Maggie Miller - Chicago Youth Centers
Maggie Murphy - Malcolm X College
Maggie Rose Filson
Maliea Gross - Boyd Memorial Hospital
MaLinda Hillman - Livingston County Health Department
Manar Kandil - Advocate Christ Medical Center
Manuel Camargo - My First School: Daycare & Learning Center
Marcela Martinez - Charles Reed Elementary
Marcha Hobbs - Fulton County Health Department
Marcia Bulthuis - Prairie State College
Marcia Hartwig - Perry Memorial Hospital
Marcie Sej - Kendall County Health Department
Maressa Busboom - Rochester Elementary School
Margaret Bing-Dollinger - Community Action Partnership of Central Illinois Head Start
Margaret Grossmayer - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Margaret Obenauf
Margarita Garcia - The Children's Center of Cicero/Berwyn
Marge Hoffmeister
Maria Pergi - Will County EMA
Maria Ramos - Franciscan Health Olympia Fields
Maria Samatas - Ponzio Dental
Mariah Bargman - Memorial Hospital
Marian McWorthy - McWorthy DayCare
Marianne Gervais - Community Action Partnership of Central Illinois Head Start
Marianne House - Family Connects
Maribella Rodriguez - First Little Steps Day Care
Marie Libbey - Aptakisic Tripp School District 102
Marilyn Murry - Murry's Child Development Center
Mark Murray - Bedford Park Fire Department
Marla Wood - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Martha Tuneberg - Roosevelt Day Care
Mary Coughlin - Indian Prairie School District 204
Mary Dermos - Naperville School District 203
Mary Dyra-Hamel - British International School South Loop
Mary Ellen McLoughlin - Good Shepherd Center
Mary Kay Foley - Erie Teen Health Center
Mary Kimrey - Meridian CUSD 223
Mary Kwentus
Mary Lundeen - Outreach Community Center
Mary McCauley - Shriners Hospitals for Children - Chicago
Mary McGinniss - Kendall County Health Department
Mary Moss - Pike County Health Department
Mary Soeding - Chicago Public Schools
Mary Wanic - Elgin Police
Maryann McGinnis - Joliet Catholic Academy
Maureen Keil - McHenry School District 15
Maureen Keil - Step By Step Brighton
Maureen Lugod - Rush Copley Medical Center
Mazhar Sheikh
Meg Egan - Todd Hall Elementary School
Megan Dowds - Cornerstone Learning Center
Megan Gillaspie - Growth Inc.
Meggan Moore
Meghan Allen - AMITA Health Resurrection Medical Center
Meghan Markotay - Red Bud Regional Hospital
Meira Gottesman - Evanston Hospital
Melanie Korzuchowski, RN
Melanie Moreno - Milestone, Inc.
Melanie Patric - Blue Sky Daycare
Melinda Watson-Monroe - Dixmoor SD 147
Melissa Boyas - Summit School
Melissa Calame
Melissa Feit - Lee County Health Department
Melissa Kapidis
Melissa Lemay - Tuscola CUSD 301
Melissa McEwen - Milford Area Public Schools
Melissa Pellizzaro - HSHS Holy Family Hospital
Melissa Reed - Hull Kinderhook Fire Protection District
Melissa Rosenau - U-46 School District
Melissa Siegmund - Cooperative Nursery School
Melissa Wilson - University of Illinois Extension
Mellody Bentley
Michael Harvey - Calumet Park Fire Department
Michael McClymont - Boy Scouts of America
Michael Schmoldt - Argonne National Laboratory
Michele Abramson
Michelle Black - Cumberland County Health Department
Michelle Granados - CCSD93
Michelle Lanzi - DuPage County Health Department
Michelle Snyder - Southern Illinois Wellness
Mindy Angleton - Southern Seven Health Department
Miranda Garcia - Landfill
Miriam Mayer
Mollie Luckey - NCH
Monica Aguilera - New Star
Monica Badiano - Arden Shore
Monica Baulos - Meredoisa-Chambersburg School District #11
Monica Chavez - Chicago State University
Monica Lozano - YWCA/La Voz Latina
Monica Martin - Highland Middle School
Montserrat Gonzalez - Community Action Partnership of Central Illinois Head Start
Morgan Tripp - AMITA Health St. Alexis Medical Center
Nadine Appel - Regional Office of Education #47
Nadine Grismer - Clay Academy
Nanci Reiland - Lewis University
Nancy Dann
Nancy Faber - Greater Elgin Area EMS System
Nancy Kyrouac - Southern Illinois School of Medicine
Nancy Lambert - University of Illinois Extension
Nancy Likes - Dunn's Ambulance Service
Nancy Maruyama - Sudden Infant Death Services of Illinois, Inc
Nancy Smith - YWCA
Nancy Tatum
Nathan Schleiden - Chi-Town GVP Summit
Neal Lyons
Nevenka Todorovic - Loyola University Medical Center EMS
Niccole Peck - Riverside Medical Center
Nicole Ascar - One Hope United Edgewater Early Learning Center
Nicole Conder
Nicole Kittle - JJC
Nicole Koncel - Troy Hofer Elementary School
Nicole Munoz - Good Shepherd Center
Nikki Boze - Westhaven Elementary School
Nila Hawkins - Luka Community Grade School
Noel Norris - ChildServ
Noel Whitehead - Clay County Health Department
Norma Francis - Livingston County Health Department
Norma Schmidt - Gibson Area Hospital and Health Services
Ohm Shukla
Oliver Boryszewski - Loyola University medical Center EMS
Paige Siegmund - Saint Joseph-Ogden High School
Pam Mazzoni - Elk Grove Park District
Pam Porter - Safe Kids Adams County
Pamela Compasio - Lincoln School
Pamela Miller - Early Childhood Center District 131
Pamela Odle - May School, Rochelle D231
Pamela Wilkinson - Carle Physician Group
Patricia Dreier - Mercy Health System Javon Bea Hospital
Patricia Evans - Washington Academy
Patricia Fuller
Patricia Mankowski - MacNeal Immediate Care
Patricia Perry - Anna Waters Head Start Center
Patricia Williams
Patty Blazier - Hamilton Memorial Hospital District
Paula Hatfield - University of Illinois Extension
Paulina Razo - Tuesdays Child
Pediatric Health Partners, S.C. - Doctor's office
Peggy Henson - Memorial Hospital of Carbondale
Peggy Kendrick - Maine South High School
Peggy O'Connell - Loyola University Medical Center
Penny Lentz
Penny Raburn - SIUE School of Nursing
Pooja Shah - Comer Children's Hospital
Precious Elliott - Grandma Jones Daycare Center
Rachel Coppersmith - Walmart
Ran Cabrera
Randi Provost-Rizor - University of Illinois at Chicago
Raquel Warsaw - Paxton Day Care Center and Preschool
Rebecca Kovack - Rush Copley Medical Center
Rebecca Mensching
Rebecca Rydell - Winnebago County Health Department
Rebecca Shipley - Jersey County Health Department
Rebecca Weirich - Madison County Health Department
Renae Leander - Cambridge Fire Protection District
Renee Davenport
Riane Greenwalt - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Richard Croissant - Dalzell FPD
Richard Fuller
Richard Gyasi-Nimako - Chicago State University
Robert Franciere - AMITA Health Adventist Medical Center
Robert Franciere
Robin Newcomb - Massac Memorial Hospital
Robin Payne - Woodland School District 50
Robyn Carpenter - Boy Scouts of America
Rochelle Golliday - Cuddle Care
Rocio Marungo - DeKalb County Health Department
Roger Traver - Washington Fire Department
Roland Tenley - Peoria Fire Department
Rosa Awanya - Prairie State College
Rosa Collins
Rose Eneim
Roxann Blackbourn - Swedish American Health Systems
Russ Wood - Glenside Fire Protection District
Ruth Barone - SIH
Ryan Misek - Franciscan Alliance
Sabrina Sanders - Regional Planning Commission Champaign Early Childhood Center Head Start
Sadia Khaleel - Willowbrook High School
Safia Shah - YWCA Metropolitan Chicago
Saira Sheikh - St Francis Hospital
Samantha Alvarado - Ottawa Elementary School #141
Samantha Bien - Cicero District 99
Sameh Mahmoud Mohamed Ali Mahsoub
Samia Haider - Illinois Poison Center
Sandra Cole
Sandra Schleicher - Jo Daviess County Health Department
Sandy Peters - The Center for Family Medicine
Sara Bell - Alpha Park Public Library
Sara Buehnerkemper - Carle Richland Memorial Hospital
Sarah Alexander
Sarah Fager - Jackson County Health Department
Sarah Fairfield - Carle Foundation
Sarah Kachinovas - Southern Illinois University
Sarah Madey - Swedish American Health Systems
Sarah McCaskey - Carroll County Health Department
Sarah Pruitt - Advocate Christ Medical Center
Sarah Rhone - Southern Illinois University
Sarah Rizzo - Prairie State College
Sarah Stuepfert
Sarah Woodrum
Scott Loyd - Tri-County Special Education
Scott McDaniel - Staunton Area Ambulance
Scott Motisi - Barrington Countryside Fire Protection District
Scott Waszak - Berwyn Fire Department
Serena Carr - New Star
Shahar Syed
Shannon Matteson - Wallace CCSD #195
Shari Beahringer - Pawnee Learning Center
Sharon Lee - JB Nelson Elementary School
Sharon Magerl - Sharons Home Daycare
Sharon Serna - Blackhawk Elementary School
Sharon Valentino - Joliet Junior College
Shavana Johnson - Community Action Partnership of Lake County Head Start
Shawn Bourland - Effingham County Health Department
Shawn Moon - Grace McWayne Elementary School
Shawnese Gilpin - John H Stroger Jr. Hospital
Shawnna Brantley - Gibson Area Hospital and Health Services
Sheila Bali - Bali's Child Care
Sheila Berkemeyer - Lewis University
Sheila Bobik - Cub Scout Pack #36
Sheila Dvorak - Antioch Township
Sheila Ferrer-Estor - International Career Institute
Sheila Forristall - Survivor Outreach Services
Shelley Zisook - Community Colleges of Chicago
Sheri Drotor - Cumberland County Health Department
Sheri McConville - Mendota High School
Sheri Stadie - Hampshire Fire Protection District
Sherrie Pollard - Helen Davis
Sherry Garrelts - Iroquois Memorial Hospital
Shirley Sherwood - Sarah Bush Lincoln Health Center
Shonda Clancy - Prairie State College
Sindy Farfan - Little Volcanos Daycare LLC
Stacey Row - Gibson Area Hospital and Health Services
Stacy Hanks - Montessori Children's Centre
Stacy Vitas - Ridge Elementary
Stella Orji - Cubbie Buddies Home Daycare
Stephanie Edie - Easterseals Academy
Stephanie Hoffman
Stephanie Landon - Stephanie's Day Care
Stephanie Martin - Christopher Rural Health Planning Corporation
Stephanie Tracy - Early Explorations Too
Stephen E Benefiel - Pearman Pharmacy
Steve Frank - Adams County Ambulance and EMS
Steve Koehler - Fayette County Emergency Management Agency
Steve Trnka
Steven Kosick - Wheeling Fire Department
Steven Thompson - Johnson County Ambulance Service
Suany Jass - University of Illinois at Chicago - College of Pharmacy
Sue Hecht, RN - Advocate Christ Medical Center
Sue Laughlin - Community Hospital of Staunton
Sue Steilen - Village of Homer Glen
Sue Szumski - Morris Hospital
Susan Albright - Carl Sandburg School/Freeport School District #145
Susan Bagdade - Mount Prospect Fire Department
Susan Dillon - Ela Township
Susan Fassler - DeKalb District 428
Susan Hanson - First Lutheran Church
Susan Hodgkinson - Special Education District of Lake County
Susan Jacob
Susan Newcomb Mowrer - CCRS
Susan O'Connor - St. John's Hospital
Susan Pritscher - Northwest Community Hospital
Susan Scheffler
Suzanne Wojtalewicz - Arlington Heights Park District
Taiwo Akinsoji - IDPH
Tam Nguyen
Tamara Byers - Clay County Health Department
Tammy Musgraves - Learn, Grow & Discover
Tanisha Newton - Prairie State College
Tanya Macko - Glendale Heights Police Department
Tara Fleeman - One Hope United
Tara Wickline - DeWitt-Piatt Bi-County Health Department
Teresa Allsop - Cowden Fire Department
Teresa Braden - Brady Elementary School
Teresa Zehner - Carle Richland Memorial Hospital
Terese Mittler - Metro Infectious Disease Consultants
Teri Firnbach - Advocate Condell Medical Center
Teri Gray - HMC Behavioral Health Clinic
Teri Shiley - Darien School District #61
Terra Sargeant - Lombard Middle School
Terra Sargeant - Lombard Middle School
Terri Belville - Schuyler County Health Department
Terri Tulo - Terri's Home Daycare
Terrianne McCoy
Terry Hixson - Lincoln Douglas
Terry Schadt - West Peoria Fire Department
Theresa Voss
Therrie Williams - Destiny Academy
Thomas Curry - Curry's Family Pharmacy, Inc.
Thomas Gandurski - Trace Ambulance
Tia Griffin - Katie's Kids
Tia Peete - Decatur Daycare Center
Tim Morris - City of Rockford Fire Department
Tina Bymaster - Franklin Hospital
Tina Hayes - Buffalo Grove Fire Department
Tina McAfoose - Edward Health Ventures
Tom Cimbalista - La Grange Police Department
Tom Fabrizio - Marist High School
Tonja Radford - Swedish American Health Systems
Tony Sherlock - Advocate Christ Medical Center
Tonya Cavanaugh - Braidwood Fire Protection District
Tonya Johnson-Wilcox - OSF St. James Medical Center
Tonya Pennington - FHN Memorial Hospital
Tracey Hill - Lansing Fire Department
Tracy Monroe - AMITA Health Hinsdale Hospital
Tracy Schultz - HRHC Watseka Carle
Travis Burdick - East Alton Fire Department
Travis Hasselbacher - Mason County EMS
Trent Brass - Rockford Fire Department
Trent Morey
Triena Dietrich - Safe Kids Adams County
Trisha Campbell
Troy Dunn - Gibson Area Hospital and Health Services
Tyka Fuller
Ulysses Ruff - Chicago Southwest Medical Reserve Corp
Usman Butt
Valerie Mullen - Clark County Health Department
Valeriea Smith - Chicago Fire Department
Vanessa Schumm - Walmart Pharmacy
Vickie Brandol - Central City School District #133
Vickie Papageorge - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Vickie Winter - Hope Pregnancy & Resource Center
Vicky Foster - Child Care Resource & Referral
Victoria Canova - Easterseals
Victoria Li - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
Vinoo Dissanayake - Rush University Medical Center
Wendi Johnson - Carterville High School
Wendy Mark - Crusader Community Health
Wendy Smith
Whitney Chrisenberry - Little Sprouts Childcare
William Cejtin - UIC Environmental Health and Safety Office
William Dabovich - Snap 36
William Watson - Rock Valley College Police Department
Yesenia Velazquez - Children's Playhouse
Zainab Bilfaqi - Mariano's Pharmacy
Zankhana Desai - Northwestern Medicine Central DuPage Hospital

 

 

Bookmark and Share