Volunteer Recognition 2018 Honorees | Illinois Poison Center 

Volunteer Recognition 2018 Honorees

May 22, 2018
Print This Page
A A A





IPC Volunteer Appreciation - 2018 Honorees

 

More About IPC's Volunteer Recognition Program

 

Special thanks to the IPC Volunteer Satellite Centers (below in red) for their annual commitment and ongoing outreach efforts:

 

Abigail Gregg - Mount Vernon Township High School

Adriana Ramos - UCP Seguin

Agustin Gonzalez - The Childrens Palace Day Care CEnter

Aimee Guerrero - Midwestern University

ALBERT KOOMSON -  n/a

Alexandra Herman - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville School of Pharmacy

Alexis Bohrmann - Triad Middle School

Alicia Stetler - PCCEO

Alison Mensing - Southwest Cook County Cooperative for Special Education

Alix McNulty - Advocate Children's Hospital

Allison Marschke - Girl Scout Troop 43236

Allison Rodawold - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Alyssa Murfin - HSHS St. Anthony''s Memorial Hospital

Amanda Bogenpohl 

Amanda Goff - Tri-Valley CUDS #3

Amanda Hunt - Bright Beginnings Learning Daycare Center LLC

Amanda Lahr - Christian County Health Department

Amanda Marcanio - Hult Center for Healthy Living

Amanda Ploeger - Stone Ridge Medical Group

Amanda Strom 

Amanda Watson - WIU

Amanda Wedding - Tiny Tots Daycare

Amber Green - IDPH

America Bunker - George O. Barr Elementary

Amy Eppstein - Sparta Community Hospital

Amy Hill - Ann/John H. Lurie Children's Hospital of CHicago

Amy Nedic - Walmart

Amy Pelnarsh 

Amy Seratt - Advocate Healthcare

Amy Thomas-Stompanato - Lisle School District 202

Ana Fernandez 

Andrea Ingwersen - Woodford County Health Department

Andrea Miculinich - Crystal Lake District 47

Andrea Mikulec - Good Shephard Center

Andrea Moran - Mokena Intermediate School

Andrea Ohl - Millikin University

Andrea Quinn - Palos Health

Andrea Winking - Warren County Health Department

Angela Cadwallader - Beecher 200u

Angela Credit 

Angela Gilkerson - Quincy Medical Group

Angela Hamm - IL Department of Public Health

Angela Hicks 

Angela McCabe 

Angela Shoener - IMSA

Anita Andress - Pike County Health Department

Anita Byars - New Athens CUSD # 60

Anita Esposito - MacNeal Hospital

Anjanette Vance - Metropolitan Family Services

Ann Naughton - Great Lakes Cemter fpr Children's Environmental Health

Ann Vang - Rock Island County Health Department

Ann Yurco - Itasca School District #10

Anna Carlson - U-46

Anna Cech - Cooperative Nursery School

Anna Powell - DHS

Anna Scaccia - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Anne Cowin - Miner School

Anne Joseph - Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Anne McShane - Lewis University

Anne Middaugh - NorthShore University HealthSystem

Anne Rudd 

Anne Strom 

Anne-Marie - Guerrier Holmes School

Annette Kunes 

Annette Villarreal - Metropolitan Family Service

AnnMarie Walsh 

Anthony Bucki - Morris Hospital

Antonette Lee - Presence St. Joseph Medical Center

April Lindsey - April's Day Care

April Washington - April's Safe Haven Childcare & Preschool

Apryl Bradshaw - Memorial Hospital

Aretha Green-Bouier - Joliet Junior College

Art Silvia West - Junior High

Aryn Hunter 

Ashley Brown 

Ashley Dickerson - Family Health Centre

Ashley Earles - Community Connection Point

Ashley Laurent 

Ashley Lautner - West Jr. High

Ashley Smith - McLean County Health Department

Atlee Mathews - West Elementary School

Awais Butt  - UIC Pharmacy School

Baochau Doan - Presence St Joseph Hospital

Barb Vanderwerf - Medics first

Barb Schroeder - Schroeder's DayCare

Barbara Andreotti - Carol Stream Elementary School

Barbara Morger 

Barbara Lessman - FHN

Barbara Lino - Triton college

Barbara MacLean - Dupage Medical Group

Barbara Sager - North Boone School District

Barbara Weintraub - Gottlieb Memorial Hospital

Becky Blackburn - Greenville Police

Becky Catt 

Benjamin Thompson 

Bernadette Salisbury - Christian County Prevention Coalition

Beth Simpkin - Indian Prairie School District

Beth Maloney - Toddle Town Inc

Beth Raygor - Girl Scouts/George O. Barr Elementary

Beth Steckel - Jersey Community Hospital

Beth Stewart - Carlinville Area Hospital

Bethany Nelson - Cambridge Lakes Charter School

Betty Williams - Imagine Englewood If

Bhumi Patel 

Bob Hoscheid - 10/33 Ambulance Service, Ltd.

Bobi Cavins - Southern Seven Health Department

Bonnie Kliros - Delnor Health & Fitness Center/Fit N'Fun

Bradley Gronke - Starved Rock Trail Safety

Braeden Koechle - Williamsville High School

Brandi Eaton - Pershing Early Learning Center

Brandy Storey - Acero School Network (Zizumbo)

Brenda Hoadley - NMPP Medicine

Brenda Rhodes - Polo CUSD #222

Brenda Zamudio - Home Daycare

Brenna Wing 

Brian Stadter - Lifeguard Ambulance of Illinois

Bridget Joyce - Glencoe district 35

Brittany Essex 

Brittany Holocker - Sauk Valley Community College

Brooke Riley - Spero FS-Best Beginnings,NFP

Brooke Mullins - CUSD 20 Parkview Junior High School

Brooke Verdeyen - Shelby County Health Department

Bruce Ricketts - Broadlands Fire & Rescue

Carey Hubbell - Winnebago County Health Department

Carissa Brown 

Carldale D James Sr - He's A Wonder Music Ministry of the Apostolic Faith

Carlos Lopez  - UIC

Carol Carey 

Carol Carlton - Macon County Health Department

Carol Chambers - Harlem Freshman Campus

Carol Chaya Siegal -  JDBYYTT

Carol Cravatta - Tri County Opportunities Council Head Start

Carol Myers 

Carol Pumfery - Grissom Middle School

Carol Whipple 

Carol Witham - JCH Medical Group

Carolyn McCormick - Advocate Children's Hospital

Carolyn Pieroni - Southern 7 Health Department

Carolyn Sinisko - Northwestern Medicine - Delnor Hospital

Carrie Rodebeck - Gilberts Elementary

Casey Cortes - YWCA Metropolitan Chicago

Cassandra O'Brien - Comer Children's Hospital

Cassandra Rodriguez 

Cassie Wienhoff - West Junior High

Catherine Cooper - Red Bud Regional Hospital

Catherine Kuenstler 

Cathie Stinson 

Cathleen Sullivan 

Cathy Gibler - Rogys Learning Place - Candletree

Cathy Kovach - Kaneville Fire Protection District

Charity Havill - Red Hill School District

Charity Richardson - Monroe School

Charles Wartman - Addison School District 4

Charlotte Strawser - Carle Hoopeston Regional Health Center

Cherie Wright - Southern Illinois Healthcare

Cheryl Hammerand 

Cheryl Duhs - Alpha Park Public Library

Cheryl Golliher - Jackson County Health Dept

Cheryl Kane - Kane County Health Department

Cheryl Whitford - Cambridge School District 227

Chris Boston - Montgomery County Health Department

Christana Crutchfield - Ben Franklin Elementary

Christie Gajewsk - Pinckneyville Community Hospital

Christina Banialis - Forest-Ridge District 142 PTA

Christina Otte - Kirby District #140- John A. Bannes

Christine Arndt 

Christine Bucco - Dirksen Primary School

Christine Lantz - Adventist Information Technology - GlenOaks

Christine Massey - Preschool Family Education Center

Christine Ochs - Wayne County Health Department

Christine Parker 

Christy Alexander - Presence St. Mary's Hospital

Christy Guy - Trico CUSD176

Christy Worrell - South Shores Elementary School Nurse

Cindy M. Woodland - Middle School

Cindy Priest - Noah's Ark Preschool

Cindy Rice 

Claire Rzonca - Lewis University College of Nursing

Claudia Braden - Village of Skokie Health Department

Colleen Behrens - Beecher Fire Protection District

Colleen Goessling - Monroe County Health Department

Conni Holder - CGH Medical Center

Connie Larson - Northwestern Medicine

Cory Pikora - Mount Prospect Fire Department

Courtney Elliott - Elmer Hugh Taylor Clnic

Courtney Knuth - Galesburg CUSD #205

Cristina Murray - CPS

Crystal Heikkila - Creative Caterpillars Child Care

Crystal Jennings - Riverbend Head Start and Family Services

Cynthia Asghar - Lycee Francais de Chicago

Cynthia Byrd - ROBERTS PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Cynthia Crawford - Rock Island/Milan School District 41

Cynthia Hasenstab - West Jr High School

Cynthia Schierl Spreen - ISVI

Dan Schleicher - Elizabeth Community Ambulance Service

Dana Arseneau 

Dania Gamez - University of Illinois at Chicago

Danielle Hoffman - Genesis Medical Center - Silvis

Danielle Wegener - St.Joseph Catholic School

Darlene Egues - Chicago Pediatric Clinic

David Drosos - Algonquin Police Department

David Hulsey 

David Jeglum - Prospect Hts Fire Protection District

David Johnson - Aurora Township FPD

David Mayszak - INEOS Chemicals

Dawn Rockhold   -   In-School Health

Dawn Crumbley - Barnett John H. Stroger Jr Hospital

Dawn Gooday 

Dawn Kaplan 

Deana Seeley -  St Mary's School

Deanna Dixon - Elm City Rehabilitation Center

Deanne Gross - Freeport Memorial Hospital Pharmacy

Deb Doan - Jasper County Health Dept., WIC

Deb Wood - Perry Memorial Hospital

Deb Wuebbels - St. Joseph's Hospital Breese, IL

Debbi Rayls - Miss Debbie's Daycare

Debbie Izzo - Advocate Christ Med Ctr

Debbie Link - Macoupin County Public Health Department

Debbie Mayer - Bethalto CUSD #8

Debbie McKenzie - Glendale Hts. Police Department

Debbie Tisckos - Sangamon County Department Of Public Health

Debbie Woelfel - Alton Memorial Hospital

Deborah Lewis - Tender Hearts Daycare

Deborah Walters - Cicero School Dist. 99

Debra Bergander - Northwestern Memorial Hospital

Debra Kolosh - South Holland Police Department

Debra Murbarger - HSHS St. Anthony Memorial Hospital

Debra Murray

Debra Wells 

Deirdre Campbell - Sandoval Elementary School

Delaney Sieving 

Delbert Siegmund 

Delia Dilbeck 

Denise Matuzak - TEC Services Consulting

Denise Murawski - ERBA Head Start

denise redman - CM201U

Denita Davis - Little Company of Mary Hospital

Denita Fobs - Cook County Health and Hospital System

Dennis Merz - Frankfort Fire District

Dennis Stanford - OSF Healthcare

Dennis Warren - Bond Co 911

Diana Henry - Mercy Harvard Hospital

Diana Michels - Advocate Health

Diana Rivera - Cook County Health and Hospital System

Diana Salihar - Lieb School

Diana Scott - Peoria City/County Health Ddepartment

Diana Vandergraph 

Diana Vasquez - Lee County Health Department

Diana Welbourne - Jersey Community Hospital Medical Group

Diane Dreher - Peacock Middle School

Diane Driver - McCall Elementary School

Diane Kelly - Kolb School

Diane Mokriakow 

Diane Schreifels 

Dolores Wheelhouse - St Louis School/ Montgomery County MRC Unit

Dominique Randall - Dr.Chappell Housing Complex

Donna Braida - Perry Memorial Hospital

Donna Murphy - St Mary of Nazareth Medical Center

Donna Scanlan - Posen Fire Department

Doris Childs - RMR Core Center of Cook County

Douglas Hausmann 

Dylan M. Mount - HAS

Ed Dunne - Evergreen Park Fire Department

Eileen Brown 

Elaine Schmidt - Dept. of Children and Family Services

Elaine Seaton - Destined For Greatness

Elaine Williams - St. John's Women and Children's Center

Elisa Coakley - School Nurse

Elisa Feldmann - HSHS St. Francis Hospital

Elizabeth Abdul 

Elizabeth Brown - Warner Hospital & Health Services

Elizabeth Coonrod - Adams County Health Department

Elizabeth Halkitis - ABC Preschool, LLC

Elizabeth Palmer - YWCA - Northwestern Illinois

Elizabeth Schar - SwedishAmerican

Emily Mapes - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Eric Bruinsma - South Holland Fire Department

Eric Dangoy 

Erica Landas 

Erica Miller - Lake Shore Learning Center

Ericka Carter - Millennium Day Care Learning, Inc.

Erik Iversen 

Erika Arzate - One Hope United /Healthy Families Program

Erika Kuenstler - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Erin Dowell - Henderson County Health Department

Erin Emerson - BESD 53

Erin Godellas -D90 schools- lincoln

Erin Jennings - Adams County Health Department WIC

Erin Lindy - University of Saint Francis

Erin Loitfellner - Northwestern Medical Group

Erin Schlosser - Warner Hospital and Health Services

Evelyn Clark-Kula - Presence St. Joseph Medical Center

Evia Jones 

Fabienne Calabrese 

Florence Abdel-Aziz - Pillars Community Service

Fran Riney - DCFS/Licensing

Frank Mucci - Schaumburg Medical Reserve Corps

Gabriela Ortiz - Dekalb County Health Department

Gail Fuerst - Lake in the Hills Elementary School

Gail Fyke - Millikin University

Gail Gorecki - Advocate Christ Medical Center

Gail Leiter - Highland Park Hospital

Gale Floyel - MacNeal

Gary Ohlsona

Gary Riegel  - Paris Community Hospital

Gayle Briley - Dirksen Junior High

Gene Brandon - Memorial Hospital of Carbondale

George Casford - DCFS

Geraldine Parham - Ford Heights School District 169

Geraldine Dunne - Women First OB/Gyne

Geri Langballe - Jeanine Schultz School

Gianna Kuta - Teddy Bear Daycare 2

Gil Wilson - NerdUp Podcast

Gina Anderson - East Moline School District #37

Gina Becker-Espinoza   -  Rush Copley Medical Center

Glen Washington - Oak Brook Fire Dept.

Gloria Westhoff 

Gretchen Hogan -  Academy for Learning High School

Hadessa Plummer 

Hal Schulman - UUSG

Hayleigh Mullins - Vienna Early Learning Center

Heather Griffith - KInderCare

Heather Jackson - Fayette County Health Department

Heather McLaughlin-  Harrison School District 36

Heather Prochnow - Helen Keller School

Heidi Hoppe 

Heidi Matherly - Thurgood Marshall

Helen Cline - Rock Island County Health Dept

Hina Patel - NorthShore University HealthSystem - Skokie Hospital - Pharmacy

Holly Powell - Genesis Silvis

Holly Stolp 

Hope Dennis - University of Illinois Extension - Crawford County

Irend Boake - Lewis University

Irene Kempf - Hale School

Ixtlaxochitl Sousa 

J. Esparza 

Jack Taxis - Rush Copley Medical Center

Jackie English - Open Arms For Alpha 1

Jackie Farber - Child Care Resource Service

Jackie Nichols 

Jackie Roach - FHN

Jacqueline Corboy - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago

Jacqueline Gaffney - Enger School

Jacqueline Lane - Central A & M School District

Jacqueline Wade

Jacquelyn Anselment - Hamilton County Preschool

Jaime McCleverty - Anna McDOnald School

Jaime Shultz - West Central CUSD #235

Jake Latanski - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Jalon Buder - Sauk Valley Community College

James Bertell - Swedish American Medical Center/Belvidere

James Moran - Lurie Childrens Hospital of Chicago

Jamie Nickell Macon - County Health Dept/Bradley University

Jammie Vickers - Morris Hospital

Jan Fuhler - St. Jacob/Marine Elementary

Jan Kociszewski - Canterbury SchoolJ

Janda Hicks - Health Familys Illinois

Jane Bassen 

Janette Kocher 

Janine Matthews - Moultrie County Health Department

Jarod Shelton --  UIC-Rockford

Jay Sims - Memorial Hospital of Carbondale

Jayne Kunz - First Impressions Day Care

Jazmin Barahona - Minis DAY care

Jean Armon - Indian Hill School

Jean Day 

Jean LaFollette - SIUE School of Nursing

Jean Martin - Quincy Public Schools

Jean Micklevitz - Burlington Community Fire Protection District

Jean Versaci - Advocate Health Parish Nurse Ministry serving Gloria Dei Church

Jean Xoubi - Metropolitan Family Services

Jeanette Ramirez-Bernstein   -  The Little People Place

Jeannette Barczak - St. Paul Lutheran Church

Jeannette Clayton - Floyd's Daycare

Jeff Schmidt - Libertyville Fire Department

Jenifer Chambless-  Anna Jonesboro SBHC

Jennifer Fitzer - Riverside Medical Center

Jennifer Wilke - Collinsville Unit 10

Jennifer Bazan - Wilmette Fire Department

Jennifer Borgeson - Kmart Pharmacy

Jennifer Brown - Clay County 911

Jennifer Conwell - Elmhurst Memorial Hospital

Jennifer Doege - Carle Foundation Hospital

Jennifer Foster - Parkside Elementary

Jennifer Funk - Coffeen Elementary School

Jennifer Hobson - Clinton County Health Dept.

Jennifer Hughes  - Advocate Sherman

Jennifer Kennedy 

Jennifer Kus - Advocate Lutheran General Hospital

Jennifer LeClercq - GlenOaks Hospital

Jennifer Medica - Hines Child Care Center

Jennifer Meyer - Carle-Hoopeston Regional Health Center

Jennifer Mogren - Ball Elementary

Jennifer Mueller - Mascoutah High School

Jennifer Pirrello 

Jennifer Smith = Heathtrack pediatrics

Jenny Mondt - West Junior High School

Jeri Gooding - Will County School District 92

Jeri Stanford - New Boston Elementary

Jerilu Flynn - Jackson County Health Department

Jerome Phillips - Triton College

Jessa Leslie - Children's urgent care

Jessica Cimarrusti - The First Step Daycare

Jessica Hammersmith - AMITA Health Adventist Medical Center, GlenOaks

Jessica Jenkins - Boys and Girls Club of Carbondale

Jessica Kober - Women's Pregnancy Center

Jessica Lemmer - Lee County Health Department

Jessica McManimen - Presence St. Mary's Hospital

Jessica Shull - Pleasant Run Learning Center & Preschool North

Jessica Silvia - Belleville School District 118

Jewel Younge - Walmart - Chicago State University

Jill Biehl - Belle Valley School

Jill Boos 

JIll Sproat - IDPH OWHFS

Jimmy Nguyen - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Jinsun Baek - Center Cass School District 66

Joab Irwin - Rock Valley College

Joan King - Drs.Bedingfield & Rosewell

JoAnn Woods - Rockford Public Schools

Jodi Garrett - Capital City Learning Center

Jodi Nelsen - Hampshire Middle School

Jody Gosain - CUSD 200

Jody Lucchesi - Spencer Loomis Elementary

Joe Friedman 

Joel Tucker - HSHS St Josephs Breese

John Cabana - Downers Grove Pediatrics

Jolene Woitynek - St. Margaret's Hospital

Jolyn Bigard - Jasper County Health Dept

Joni Rothblum - Harper College

Joseph Cavazos - Little Rock-Fox Fire Protection District

Joseph Scherer 

Joyce Sharlog - Sleepy Hollow Elementary

Joyce Staley - First United Methodist Church

Judith Courter - Franklin Hospital

Judy Collier - HSHS Holy Family Hospital

Julia Nutley - University of Chicago Laboratory Schools

Julia Passarella - Immediate Care Pharmacy

Juliana Okapal - Kane County Health Department

Julianne Brennan - Northwestern Medicine Lake Forest Hospital

Julie A. Pryde - Champaign-Urbana Public Health District

Julie Boggie 

Julie Crabb - Northwestern Medicine-Delnor Hospital

Julie Holdeman - llinois PTA

Julie Kudirka - Lithuanian Scouts

Julie LaFayette - Advocate Health Care

Julie Rowden 

Julie Samples - High Mount School

Julie Saunders - GCMS Middle School

Julie Tobiasz - Spring Grove Fire Protection District

Julienne Koziol - CHRIST HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER

Jun Lee-Wong 

Kandice Meader 

Kara Leimbach - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville School of Pharmacy

Karen Williams - DuPage County Health Department

Karen Beelow - Northwestern Medicine

Karen Feiden - Presence Mercy Medical Center

Karen Fowler - Loyola Medical Center

Karen Presutti - Jill Kottmeier Women/Children ServicesNorthwest Community Hospital

Karen Reed 

Karen Sapsford - Newark Grade School

Karen Suydam - Emergency Dept.Northwestern Lake Forest Hospital

Kari Briggs 

Kari Harold - Huntley Middle School

Karie Stecken -Morris Hospital and Healthcare Centers

Karilyn Gagliardo - River Trail School

Karin Fortson - Franciscan Alliance Chicago Heights

Karin Peraino - College of DuPage

Karla Fleming - Home Day Care Karla

Karla Grossi - Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Karla Nunnally 

Karol Herink - Fulton County Health Department

Kate Stapley - Mariano's Pharmacy

Katherine Jackson - Kemmerer Village

Katherine Mulvin - Centralia Mary''s House

Kathi Salyer - Hinsdale Family Medicine Center

Kathleen Dittmar - Kats Kids Daycare

Kathleen O'Neill - Our Lady of the Wayside

Kathryn Harrison - Grundy County Health Department

Kathryn Walstrom - Henking School

Kathy Bethke-Sullivan   -  Lake Bluff Middle School

Kathy Hoscheid - JFK

Kathy Knox - West Jr. High

Kathy Martin - Child Care Resource Service

Kathy Ogrady - Riverside Health Care

Kathy Simpson- HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT/DAYCARE/PRESCHOOL

Katie Carlino - West Aurora School District

Katie Draper - Monsanto

Katie Lareau - Crete Monee School District 201u

Katie Orleans - Elizabeth Meyer School

Katie Turkal - University of Illinois Extension

Katrina Ivory - Moms Recovery Home

Katrina Miller -Monterrey Security

Kay Chase - DeKalb County health Department

Kayla McKinney - Meridian CUSD 223

Keischa Love-Murphy  -   4-C

Kellsey Hediger  - SIUE school of pharmacy

Kelly Chamness - Riverbend Head Start

Kelly Cusick - Edgar Co. Public Health Department

Kelly Meyer - Tyler Elementary School

Kelly Miller - FCHD

Kelly Quiroz - Penny Lane

Kelly Vrablic - Illinois Department pf Public Health

Kelly Wasilewski - Rush Copley- Yorkville ED

Kelsey Beuth Kinnikinnick - CCSD #131/Stone Creek School

Kelsey Boskelly - Oswego High School

Kelsey Olion - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Kenda Jones - Logan County Department of Public Health

Kendra Zirkelbach - Harrisburg Medical Center

Kennethia King  - We Are The Future Presidents, Inc.

Kerri Donahue 

Kerri Allen - McDonough County Health Dept

Kerry Smith - Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital

Kerry Zebold - Lurie Children's Hospital

Kevin Hargis 

Kevin Pickar - Oak Lawn Bible Church

Kim Stankiewicz - Cotton Creek

Kim Baumann - North Chicago Community School District

Kim Koch - Nerge Elementary

Kim Kromer - Bright Beginning Child Care

Kim Lindsey - Serena Hills School

Kim Luz - St. John's Hospital

Kim Pavich -  Elm School

Kim Rabe 

Kim Robeza - ECUSD7

Kim Runge - St. Timothy Lutheran Church

Kim Spruell - Franklin-Williamson Bi-County Health Dept.

Kim Stecher - Roosevelt Magnet School

Kim Steibel - Perandoe Educational Program

Kim Thorne - Cook County School District 130

Kim WOMBER-SANDERS - CCHS

Kimara Morrissey - St. Ambrose School

Kimberle Magnuson - Winnebago County Health Dept

Kimberly Akers - Kim's Kidd Kare

Kimberly Appel 

Kimberly Cain - Lincoln Academy

Kimberly Hahn - Illinois Central College Children's Center

Kimberly Himpelmann - Sycamore High School

Kimberly Nylec - Longfellow Elementary School

Kimberly Rowe - SIDS of Illinois

Kris Centers - CAPCIL Head Start

Kris Franks - TCOC Early/Head Start

Kristi Dully - Pekin Hospital

Kristi Maxwell - Crawford County Health Dept.

Kristian Wanland - YWCA Northwestern Illinois

Kristin Engelhardt - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Kristin Katsenes - Hinsdale SD 181

Kristin Tilton 

Kristina Frawley - Belleville District 118

Kyle Johnicker - South Shore Hospital

Kyra Gschwendtner - Kyra's daycare

LaChaina Chaires 

Lakitia Middlebrook - West Jr. High

LaRay Capron - Southern Seven Health Dept

Latoya Maria Thomas 

Laura Aagesen - Northwest Community Hospital

Laura Bass - Facing Forward to End Homelessness

Laura Chapman - Enterprise Elementary School

Laura Costic - Myahs Just 4 Kids

Laura Feczko - Woodland Primary School

Laura Walters 

Laura Wilbern 

Lauren Hoyt - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Lauren Ratliff - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Laurie Allen - Franklin Williamson Bi County Health Department

Laurie Hovious-Petersen   -  St. John of the Cross Parish School

Laurie Round - Advocate BroMenn Medical Center

Leanne Meadows-Rahe   -  West Junior High School

Learetta Duke  - AMG

Lesa Suits 

Leslie Briars - The University of Illinois Medical Center at Chicago

Leslie Zurzolo 

Ligia Mizhquiri 

Lily Shen 

Linda B Roberts 

Linda Buch - Advocate Condell Medical Center

Linda Guebert - UnityPoint Health Trinity

Linda Haman - Crystal Lake Central High School

Linda Regalado - Carlos Fuentes Charter School

Linda Wessel - Trinity Retail Pharmacy

Linda Zroskie - Prairie State College

Lindsay Carey - Courtenay Language Arts Center

Lindsay Percival - Learning Bridge

Lindsey Hooper 

Lisa Bimpasis - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Lisa Dyer - Swedish American Outpatient Pharmacy

Lisa gutzler - Lutheran general hospital

Lisa Jordan - Palos Health

Lisa King - Southern Seven Health Dept

Lisa Krch - Advocate Christ Medical Center

Lisa Lee Somonauk - CU District 432

Lisa Lonigro - Rhodes School Dist 84.5

Lisa Mundy - Wee Folk Childcare

Lisa Slater - McLean County Health Department

Liz Loss - South Elgin Fire District

Liza Pilch - MetroSouth

Lizbeth Morrison - South Cook ISC 4

Llnda Rogis - Fulton Elementary School

Lola Harty - Jackson County Health Dept.

Lora Fassler - Lee County Health Department

Lori Gaedt-Ramirez - Kane County Health Department

Lori Reimer - 72

Lori Zielinski 

Lorie Pilster - Downers Grove Grade School District 58

Lucero Matinez 

Lucille Lingle - Aspen University

Lucy Chappell - Lucy Lang Chappell Housing Complex

Lucy Robles-Aquino - Hispanocare/Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Luis Rebolledo - Home Depot/Chicago Fire Dept

Lynda Baker - Association for Child Development

Lynette Waller - Clay County Health Department

Lynn Jones - Ewing Grade School

Lynn Kennell - Mennonite College of Nursing

Maggie Wax - The Village of Oak Park Health Department

Makenzie Golden - Gallatin County Wellness Center

Makisha Binns - Kiddos Care

Mandy Rieman - Jasper County Health Department

Manuel Mooney 

Marc Scheetz - Midwestern University, Pharmacy Practice

Marcha Hobbs - Fulton County Health Dept

Marcia Cox - Educational Day Care Center

Marcia Houston - Rock Valley College PD

Marcia Mengarelli - Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital

Marcie Crawford - Vista Health System

Marcie Sej - Kendall County Health Department

Maressa Busboom - Rochester Elementary School

Margaret Cohill - Washington Early Childhood Center

Margaret Lewis - Park Forest Health Dept.

Marge Hoffmeister 

Marge Mateja - NorthShore University Health System Glenbrook Hospital

Margie Mayfield 

Margo Dyer 

Maria Chiappetta - Girl Scouts and Cub Scouts at Keystone Montessorri

Maria Concepcion - Coaching with Love Day Care Center

Maria Oquendo - Hispanocare/Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center

Maria Zamudio - A World of Kids Home Daycare

Mariana Wrzosek - Presence Resurrection Medical Center - Community Health

Marianne White - Dunlap Prairie Flower Montessori School

Marie Martinez - Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine & Science

Marilyn Murry - Murry's Child Dev. Center

Marina Barratt - Hannah Beardsley Middle Schol

Maritza Lozano 

Marlaina Reel - Jefferson Elementary School

Marlowe Djuric - Kachlic University of Illinois at Chicago College of Pharmacy

Marsha Bean - Country Kids Home Daycare

Marshannon Peeples 

Martina Thompson - Blessing ER

Marty Suits 

Mary Ann Zemla - Lake Forest Hospital

Mary Ann Kuehnel - RISD4

Mary Ann Mobley - Sunny Days Learning Center of Stickney

Mary Beth Joyce - La Rabida Children''s Hospital

Mary Curtin - Flossmoor School District 161

Mary DeGroot - New Life Church

Mary Drumheller - Spring Valley Elementary Schools

Mary Dyra-Hamel - British International School South Loop

Mary Elliott 

Mary McCauley - Shriners Hospital for Children Chicago

Mary McGinniss - Kendall County Health Dept.- WIC Program

Mary Moss - Pike County Health Dept

Mary Murtaugh - Crusader Community Health South Beloit School Based Health Center

Mary Newcomer - Oglesby Public Schools

mary Otting - Lurie Children's Hospital

Mary Robinson - Evanston School District 65

Mary Zeigler = Memorial Hospital of Carbondale

Maryann Scarborough 

Matilde Torres - Cicero Health Center of Cook County

Matthew Dunahoo - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Maureen Hunt - Hinsdale Hospital

Maureen Keil - Landmark

Mayra Lopez-Valdez - Smart Talk

Meg Egan - Todd Hall Elementary School

Megan Kromer - Bright Beginnings Child Care

Megan Owens - SIUE

Megan Parcel Casey - Westfield CUSD-4

Megan Styx - Southeast Alternative School/SASED

Megan Williams - St. John's Hospital

Meggan Moore 

Meghan Allen - Presence Resurrection Medical Center

Melanie Martin - West Junior High

Melanie Scott - North Wayne Community Unit School District #200

Melinda Jorns - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Melinda Watson-Monroe   -  West Harvey?Dixmoor SD 147

Melissa Koeppel - Rogys Learning Place ,Morton

Melissa Lemay - Tuscola CUSD 301

Melissa Logan - Quincy Jr High

Melissa Manke -  Woodstock School Dist 200

Melissa Nichols - Arthur Schools CUSD #305

Melissa Quitman - Joliet Public School District 86

Melissa Reed - Hull Kinderhook Fire Protection District

Melissa Rosenau - IDPH

Melissa Schweigert - Melissa's Daycare

Melissa Siegmund - Cooperative Nursery School

Melissa Stengel - Children's Home & Aid

Micah Tolbert - Metropolis Fire Department

Michael Kempster - McHenry Township Fire Protection District

Michael Orze - Medical Express Ambulance Service

Michael Schmoldt - Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Smith - River Forest Fire Department

Michael Zangri - UIC College of Pharmacy APhA-ASP

Michele Abramson 

Michele Davenport - McHenry District 15

Michele Doonan - Little Tot Town Family Child Care

Michele Hoback 

Michele Smith - MG Childcare

Michelle Benson - Schaumburg Christian School

Michelle Klimchak - PSJMC

Michelle Little -  Fairfield Memorial Hospital

Michelle Polivka - Kindercare

Michelle Shannon - Herrick Middle School

Michelle Sparks - Kirby Medical Center

Mindy Choitz 

Miranda Wilhelm 

Miriam Mayer 

Miriam Ramirez - MacNeal Hospital

Misty Ross - Marion Community Unit 2

Monica Baulos Meredoisa - Chambersburg School District #11

Monica Dillon 

Muhammad Haq - SSI

Nadine Grismer - Woodstock North High School

Nan Phillips - Sycamore High School

Nancy Antonini - Lincoln-Way Special Education Cooperative

Nancy Keller - Pinckneyville Community Hospital

Nancy Kreznor - Verda Dierzen Early Learning Center

Nancy Lindemann 

Nancy Maruyama - Sudden Infant Death Services of Illinois, Inc

Nancy Wright - Heartland Community Health Clinic

Natalka Nejman  -Belvidere High School

Natasha Goggin 

Neil Atkins - Harrisburg Medical Center

Nell Pietrzyk - Mount Prospect Fire Department

Nicholas Nelson - Chicago Department of Public Health

Nichole Boudet - Southern Illinois Healthcare

Nichole Jones - IDPH-Office of Women's Health

Nichole Long 

Nichole Smith - Nichole's Kids Daycare

Nickolas Cachampis  - Elite Ambulance

Nicole Baker - Dr Kim and Calvert Pediatrics

Nicole Cox - Early Childhood Center

Nicole Lee - Chicago State University College of Pharmacy

Nicole Lovett - Core OCC health

Nicole Pisterzi - Franciscan Alliance

Nikki Skirvin - Nikkis Daycare

Nilda Garcia - Advocate Health Care/St. Sylvester Parish

Nirmla Verma - Cook County HHS

Oksana Melnyk - Pet Food Experts

Olivia Flerra - West Jr. High School

Olivia Floyd - Floyd's Daycare

Olivia Hayes - OSF Saint Anthony Medical Center

Paige Siegmund - Saint Joseph Middle School

Pam Rakers - Longfellow Elementary School

Pam Umlauf-Brown - JCPHDMRC

Pamela Odle - May School, Rochelle D231

Pamela Bradley -  LLCC

Pamela Crabtree - Prairie Central School District #8

Pamela Gucwa

Pamela Hall - Twinkling Stars Preschool

Pamela Harmon 

Pamela Vandervinne - Health Dept

Paris Abel - Riley School

Patricia Cantella - Advocate Lutheran General Hospital

Patricia Falls - South Side YMCA

Patricia Hermosillo 

Patricia Lebahn - Princeton Elementary District 115

Patricia Liddell - Pats Home Day Care

Patricia Mankowski - MacNeal Immediate Care

Patricia Perry - Anna Head Start

Patricia Salgado - Logan Square of Cook County

Patricia Strzembosz - Southwest Medical Affiliates, PC

Patricia Weier - Ellis Elementary School

Patty Barnick - Pattycakes

Paul Miller - Weissbluth Pediatrics

Paula A Brown - Illinois State University, Mennonite College of Nursing

Paula Dean - Pike County Health Department

Paula Hatfield - University of Illinois Extension

Paula Schnicker-Johnson   -  Project CHILD

Peggy Folgate - FHN Community Health Care Center

Peggy Hall - Jersey Unit 100

Peggy Henson - Memorial Hospital of Carbondale

Penny Lentz - Safe Kids Winnebago Coalition / SwedishAmerican EMS

Percy Giles - Temple of Faith M.B. Church

Phyllis Luhman - Roosevelt Day Care

Phyllis Wood - Egyptian Health Department

Rachel Bear - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Rachel Cleveland - Field Middle School, District 31 Northfield/Glenview

Rachel King - Jacobs Field Services

Rachel Langdon - SIUE School of Pharmacy

Rachel Wallace - Carole Robertson Center for Learning

Ramona Alvarado - Community Health Partnership of Illinois

Rana Hamdan - Mariano''s Pharmacy

Rebecca Nesbit - Anna Jonesboro Highschool

Rebecca Good 

Rebecca Kuechler - Kenyon Woods Middle School

Rebecca Vaughn - Whiteside County Health Dept.

Reed Engel - ASH

Renee Angle - Small Treasures Day Care Home

Renee Davenport 

Renee McTee - Southern Illinois University Edwardsville School of Pharmacy

Rhonda Perez - SAL Child Care Connection

Rhonda Schmidt - Southern Seven Health Department

Richard Croissant - Dalzell FPD

Richard Feltner - Feltner's Fun Center Child Care - Galva

Richele Honeycutt - MercyHealth Mulford Pediatrics

Rimple Patel - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Robbie Spalla - Illinois School-Project Early Start

Robin Newcomb - Massac Memorial Hospital

Robin Payne - Woodland School District 50

Robin Wilson - J Sterling Morton High School District 201

Robyn Gordon - La Petite Academy

Rochelle French - Effingham Child Development Center

Rocio Marungo - DeKalb County Health Department

Ronald Ware - GenerationWare

Ronalie Murawski - Loyola University Medical Center

Ronda Smith - East Alton school District

Rosalba Hernandez - J S Morton East High School

Rosanne Napoli 

Rosanne Tansor - Sandburg Middle School

Roseana Dominguez - Cultural Care

Roshan Kassamali - Consultant Pharmacist

Roxann Blackbourn - Swedish American Health Systems

Rozina Adil - College of Dupage

Ruby Clayton - Ruby's Daycare

Russ Wood - Glenside Fire Protection District

Ruth De Jesus - Logan Square Health Center of CookCounty Health and Hospital System

Ruth Siebers - Irving Alternative School

Sabrina Sayles 

Sabrina Williams - Queenbee 16

Saira Sheikh - St Francis Hospital

Salma Khan 

Sam Jarvis - Knox County Health Department

Samantha Sabel  - Centro Inc.

Samona Rawal - University of Illinois College of Pharmacy

Sandra Valdez - Morton East

Sandra Cole 

Sandra Forsberg 

Sandra Marini - Illinois Valley Community Hospital

Sandra Schwartz - Jackson County Health Department

Sandy Dominik - Lemont Fire Protection District

Sandy Hancock - Huff Elementary

Sandy Stich - Sandys Learning House

Sara Bell - Alpha Park Public Library

Sara Bialachowski - Serendipity Child Care Center, Inc.

Sara Burnett - Tri-Valley CUSD #3

Sara Lesnicki - Rush Copley Medical Center

Sara Rowe - Butterworth Elementary

Sara Sydor-  Care a Lot

Sarah Gioia - Lurie Children's Hospital

Sarah Kuhlemeier - Regional Office of Education #8

Sarah Madey - SwedishAmerican Health System

Sarah McCaskey - Carroll County Health Department

Sarah Mika - St. Raymond School

Sarah Rhone - Southern Illinois University

Sarah Skiles - McDonough County Health Department

Sarah Woodrum 

Sasha Espinoza 

Sean Fortson 

Shalva Banker - Chicago Public Schools

Shanise Kirkland - MetroSouthMedicalCenter

Shanna Hoffman-  Elgin Police Department

Shanna Johnson - Southern Seven Head Start

Shannetta Barnes - Chicago Department of Public Health

Shannon Cardot - Stepping Stones Child's Center

Shannon Hayes - Red Apple Academy

Shannon Matteson - Wallace CCSD #195

Shannon Merkys - Presence Covenant Medical Center: Emergency Department

Shannon Tester - S.A.A.D.

Shari Beahringer - Pawnee Learning Center

Shari Lankow - Stewardson-Strasburg CUSD#5A

Shari Schweppe-Streiler   -  Children's Home + Aid

Sharon Kessinger - Tri-Valley Elementary

Shawnna Brantley - Gibson Area Hospital

Shayna Cruz - Roosevelt University College of Pharmacy

Sheila Berkemeyer - Lewis University

Sheila Forristall - Survivor Outreach Services

Sheila Powell - Methodist In School Health

Sheila Rothert 

Shelia Garhammer - St James Hospital

Shelia Mcelfresh - Quincy Public Schools District #172

Shelly Jung - Adams County Health Dept

Sheri Drotor - Cumberland County Health Department

Sheri Meverden - Red Apple Academy

Sherry Schumm 

Sonia Wehrle -  Care-A-Lot Day Care

Sonny Renken - Jersey Community Hospital EMS

Sonny Sherwood - Lurie Children's Hospital

Sophia Pickens 

Stacey Kerwin  - Child Care Resource & Referral

Stacy Kloss - Jo Daviess Carroll CTE

Starr Mendoza 

Stefani Scalise - Washington Early Childhood Center

Stephanie Wiegert - Moody Bible Church

Stephanie Freimuth - Winnebago CUSD #323

Stephanie Hoffman 

Stephanie Jones - Rogy's Big Hollow

Stephanie Neuman - Kountry Kids Learning Center

Stephanie Ressler 

Stephen E Benefiel - Pearman Pharmacy

Stephen Goldston - Cottage Grove Health Center

Steve Kaplan 

Sue Heslop - Advocate South Suburban Hospital

Sue Ickes - East Moline Public Schools #37

Sue Laughlin - Community Memorial Hospital

Sue Surane - Advocate Good Samaritan

Sue Szumski - Morris Hospital

Susan Bagdade - Mount Prospect Fire Department

Susan Connell - Illinois School Nurse

Susan Hodgkinson - Special Education District of Lake County

Susan Jacob 

Susan Kizler - Churchville Middle School

Susan Marschall - Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital

Susan Pyrz - Hinsdale Middle School

Susan Rossi - Franciscan Alliance Health Olympia Fields ED

Susan Scheffler 

Susan Sweinberg - Cary School District 26

Susan Thomas - Loganstreet Daycare & preschool

Susanne Zimanek - Denkmann Elementary

Susie Fitzmaurice 

Suzanne Wojtalewicz - Arlington Heights Park District

Sylvia Elazegu -i CDPH

Tamela Lothson - St. Alexius Medical Center

Tammie Davis - Kids Care America

Tammy De Leonardis - Illinois Health and Hospital Association

Tammy Robinson - Child and Family Connections #19

Tanya Justin - School Nurse

Tanya Macko - Glendale Heights Police Department

Tara Mongkolpradit - Midwestern University

Tara Wickline - DeWitt-Piatt Bi-County Health Department

Tarah Alexandre - Healthy Start Southeast

Teresa Izer - TLI's Daycare

Teresa Schindler - SASED

Teresa Shaw - teacher

Teresa Thomas 

Teresa Zehner - Richland Memorial Hospital

Terese Mittler - Metro Infectious Disease Consultants

Teri Firnbach - Advocate Condell Medical Center

Termeco Conway - Talala Elementary

Terra Sargeant - Lombard Middle School

Terri Thomas 

Terrie Garlow - Milestone Inc

Terry Cochran - CUSD 20

Terry Hixson - Lincoln Douglas

Theresa Kelly 

Theresa Prosser 

Theresa Rhynes  - Resa Smaller Scholars

Theresa Voss 

Therrie Williams - Destiny Academy

Tilithia Watson  - CCDPH

Tina Bymaster - Franklin Hospital

Tina Griffey - Parsons Elementary

Tina Hammond - Tina's Treasures

Tina Moreno - Greenwood Elementary

Tom Cimbalista - La Grange Police Department

Toni Hatchette - West Suburban Medical Center

Tonia Evans - Near The Pier Development Center

Traci Southard

Tracy Perry -Golfview Elementary

Tracy Taylor - Fairfield Memorial Hospital

Tracy Wheat 

Travis Hasselbacher - Mason County EMS

Tricia Leuzzi - Meadowdale Elementary

Triena Larsen - Safe Kids

Trina Krischon - Delnor Hospital

Trisha Modeen - Ottawa Township High School

Tunja Daniels - Little Achievers Learning Center

Tytina Sanders-Bey - Healthcare Consortium of Illinois

Valerie Evelyn - ACHN

Valerie Hamilton - Just Like Home Family Child Care

Valerie Laberge - Kid's Care

Valeriea Smith - Chicago Fire

Vandana Patel - John H. Stroger Hospital of cook county

Vanessa Richardson - Illinois PTA Chicago Region

Veronica Chapman - West Harvey-Dixmoor School District Smart Talk

Veronica Orr - Aunt Martha''s Health and Wellness

Veronica Seyoum 

Vicki Misloski - DCFS

Vickie Brandol - Central City School District 133

Victoria Li - Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children''s Hospital of Chicago

Vonda Spanbauer - Illinois Valley Community Hospital

Wendy Mark - Loves Park Location/Crusader Community Health

Wendy Brown 

Wendy Mark - Cradle 2 Crayons Family Childcare

Wendy Smith - Oakdale Elementary

Wendy Sue - Clancy Prairie View Middle School

Wendy Unverzagt - West Jr High

Whitney Lyn 

Whitney Page - Gillespie CUSD #7

Yaneli Murillo 

Yonnetta Montgomery-  Second Baptist church Nursing

Yulonda Coleson - Mounds Early Learning Center

Yvonne Vieregge - Randolph County Health Dept

Zankhana Desai - Northwestern Medicine Central Dupage Hospital

Bookmark and Share